Public sector salaries in Huntsville
27 people at 1 public employers based in Huntsville were paid $100,000 or more in 2025.
Everyone in Huntsville, 2025
The 25 highest paid, then everyone at the employers based in Huntsville, 200 at a time.
| # | Name | Employer | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denise CorryChief Administrative Officer | Town Of Huntsville | $193,007 | $3,491 | |
| 2 | Kirstin MaxwellDirector of Development Services / Deputy Chief Building Official | Town Of Huntsville | $164,861 | $2,113 | +$21,288 (+14.8%) |
| 3 | Randy BissonetteDirector of Operations | Town Of Huntsville | $155,724 | $96 | +$6,722 (+4.5%) |
| 4 | Simone BabineauDirector of Community Services | Town Of Huntsville | $147,703 | $835 | +$4,541 (+3.2%) |
| 5 | Tanya CallejaDirector of Legislative Services / Municipal Clerk | Town Of Huntsville | $147,703 | $835 | +$5,361 (+3.8%) |
| 6 | Reva FrameDirector of Corporate and Community Strategy | Town Of Huntsville | $147,703 | $835 | +$7,882 (+5.6%) |
| 7 | Julia MckenzieDirector of Financial Services / Treasurer | Town Of Huntsville | $147,703 | $835 | +$4,111 (+2.9%) |
| 8 | Gary MonahanFire Chief | Town Of Huntsville | $147,703 | $835 | +$5,049 (+3.5%) |
| 9 | Keith DuncanManager of Human Resources | Town Of Huntsville | $141,112 | $708 | +$21,997 (+18.5%) |
| 10 | Paul CallejaDeputy Fire Chief | Town Of Huntsville | $123,131 | $747 | +$4,672 (+3.9%) |
| 11 | Ian ParkerManager of Information Technology | Town Of Huntsville | $123,131 | $697 | −$7,589 (−5.8%) |
| 12 | David TremblayChief Executive Officer Chief Librarian | Town Of Huntsville | $123,131 | $697 | +$4,672 (+3.9%) |
| 13 | Richard ClarkManager of Planning | Town Of Huntsville | $117,245 | $663 | +$4,340 (+3.8%) |
| 14 | Suzanne DillerDeputy Treasurer | Town Of Huntsville | $117,245 | $663 | +$3,865 (+3.4%) |
| 15 | Christopher NagyManager of Building and By-Law Services / Chief Building Official | Town Of Huntsville | $117,245 | $663 | +$4,402 (+3.9%) |
| 16 | Gregory PillingManager of Facility Operations, Sales and Customer Service | Town Of Huntsville | $116,550 | $663 | |
| 17 | Brandon HallManager of Operations | Town Of Huntsville | $106,983 | $685 | new |
| 18 | Lisa SpolnikManager of Marketing | Town Of Huntsville | $106,795 | $604 | +$1,134 (+1.1%) |
| 19 | Tina Scott-BurnsManager of Parks and Cemeteries | Town Of Huntsville | $106,595 | $604 | new |
| 20 | Jacqueline SuretteManager of Recreation, Culture and Heritage | Town Of Huntsville | $106,595 | $604 | +$3,890 (+3.8%) |
| 21 | Shane TaylorManager of Fleet and Operations Facilities | Town Of Huntsville | $106,595 | $604 | +$4,003 (+3.9%) |
| 22 | Michael ParniakManager of Engineering Services | Town Of Huntsville | $102,305 | $578 | new |
| 23 | Harley M BowerInformation Security Specialist | Town Of Huntsville | $101,542 | $576 | −$5,850 (−5.4%) |
| 24 | Matt HuddlestoneTheatre Manager | Town Of Huntsville | $101,542 | $576 | new |
| 25 | Margaret SteadManager of Corporate Information | Town Of Huntsville | $101,542 | $576 | new |
Employers based in Huntsville
Most common jobs
People with each title, 2025.
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 1996 | |
| 1997 | |
| 1998 | |
| 1999 | |
| 2000 | |
| 2001 | |
| 2002 | |
| 2003 | |
| 2004 | |
| 2005 | |
| 2006 | 1 |
| 2007 | 1 |
| 2008 | 3 |
| 2009 | 3 |
| 2010 | 4 |
| 2011 | 5 |
| 2012 | 9 |
| 2013 | 9 |
| 2014 | 8 |
| 2015 | 9 |
| 2016 | 7 |
| 2017 | 6 |
| 2018 | 8 |
| 2019 | 9 |
| 2020 | 11 |
| 2021 | 13 |
| 2022 | 14 |
| 2023 | 16 |
| 2024 | 21 |
| 2025 | 27 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Huntsville | Ontario |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $113,423 | |
| 1997 | $113,833 | |
| 1998 | $112,006 | |
| 1999 | $112,914 | |
| 2000 | $113,847 | |
| 2001 | $115,801 | |
| 2002 | $116,976 | |
| 2003 | $115,350 | |
| 2004 | $115,563 | |
| 2005 | $115,652 | |
| 2006 | $106,867 | $116,135 |
| 2007 | $116,916 | $115,813 |
| 2008 | $114,756 | $115,001 |
| 2009 | $105,088 | $115,274 |
| 2010 | $105,133 | $115,250 |
| 2011 | $107,557 | $115,352 |
| 2012 | $103,569 | $115,302 |
| 2013 | $107,123 | $115,414 |
| 2014 | $112,670 | $115,782 |
| 2015 | $114,680 | $115,332 |
| 2016 | $115,261 | $115,440 |
| 2017 | $119,271 | $115,881 |
| 2018 | $120,708 | $115,487 |
| 2019 | $122,798 | $115,284 |
| 2020 | $108,509 | $113,876 |
| 2021 | $119,382 | $111,295 |
| 2022 | $108,631 | $112,439 |
| 2023 | $117,420 | $115,292 |
| 2024 | $119,115 | $125,365 |
| 2025 | $117,245 | $122,262 |
Compare Huntsville
Questions and answers
How many public employees in Huntsville are paid $100,000 or more?
27 people at 1 employers based in Huntsville were on the 2025 list, +28.6% on 2024.
What is the median public sector salary in Huntsville?
$117,245 among the people on the 2025 list at employers based in Huntsville, against $122,262 for all of Ontario.
Who is the highest-paid public employee in Huntsville?
In 2025, Denise Corry, Chief Administrative Officer at Town Of Huntsville, with a salary of $193,007.
Which employer in Huntsville has the most people on the list?
Town Of Huntsville, with 27 people in 2025.
Which employers count as being in Huntsville?
Those placed in this city by their name, by where their schools or hospital sites are, or by their main campus. Province-wide employers are not placed, so people who live or work in Huntsville for a ministry, Ontario Power Generation or the OPP are not counted here.
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
