Public sector salaries in LaSalle
107 people at 1 public employers based in LaSalle were paid $100,000 or more in 2025.
Everyone in LaSalle, 2025
The 25 highest paid, then everyone at the employers based in LaSalle, 200 at a time.
| # | Name | Employer | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giuseppe MiliciaChief Administrative Officer | Town Of Lasalle | $313,605 | $1,883 | +$50,476 (+19.2%) |
| 2 | Peter MarraDeputy Chief Administrative Officer | Town Of Lasalle | $240,560 | $1,883 | +$25,882 (+12.1%) |
| 3 | Rick HyraDirector of Human Resources | Town Of Lasalle | $221,825 | $1,062 | +$43,508 (+24.4%) |
| 4 | Dale LangloisExecutive Director of Finance / Treasurer | Town Of Lasalle | $218,811 | $1,883 | +$30,936 (+16.5%) |
| 5 | Michael PearcePolice – Chief of Police | Town Of Lasalle | $218,004 | $1,883 | new |
| 6 | Jonathan OsborneDirector of Public Works | Town Of Lasalle | $211,583 | $1,883 | +$27,948 (+15.2%) |
| 7 | Gudrin BeggsDirector of Planning and Development | Town Of Lasalle | $204,889 | $1,828 | +$33,358 (+19.4%) |
| 8 | Ed ThiessenFire – Fire Chief | Town Of Lasalle | $201,931 | $1,791 | +$28,956 (+16.7%) |
| 9 | Jennifer AstrologoDirector of Council Services/Clerk | Town Of Lasalle | $200,741 | $1,791 | +$28,421 (+16.5%) |
| 10 | Patricia Joan FunaroDirector of Culture and Recreation | Town Of Lasalle | $199,900 | $1,791 | new |
| 11 | Dawn HadreDirector of Strategy and Engagement | Town Of Lasalle | $199,009 | $1,791 | +$28,616 (+16.8%) |
| 12 | Jason WoodsPolice – Deputy Police Chief | Town Of Lasalle | $196,640 | $1,745 | +$6,338 (+3.3%) |
| 13 | Debbie StrajnicDirector of Human Resources | Town Of Lasalle | $181,101 | $1,570 | +$41,091 (+29.3%) |
| 14 | Richard MalottFire – Firefighter | Town Of Lasalle | $177,380 | $751 | +$33,921 (+23.6%) |
| 15 | Domenic DadaltLegal Counsel | Town Of Lasalle | $177,369 | $1,579 | +$20,597 (+13.1%) |
| 16 | Gaetano FerraroManager of Finance / Deputy Treasurer | Town Of Lasalle | $177,366 | $1,579 | +$20,599 (+13.1%) |
| 17 | Nick Di GesuManager of Information Technology | Town Of Lasalle | $177,366 | $1,579 | +$12,035 (+7.3%) |
| 18 | Michael CappucciManager of Engineering | Town Of Lasalle | $176,602 | $1,579 | +$24,820 (+16.4%) |
| 19 | Andrew ColucciManager of Building Services / Chief Building Official | Town Of Lasalle | $172,057 | $1,533 | +$26,745 (+18.4%) |
| 20 | Justin PriceFire – Captain – Training Officer | Town Of Lasalle | $171,880 | $883 | +$30,267 (+21.4%) |
| 21 | Mark SeguinFire – Deputy Fire Chief | Town Of Lasalle | $166,249 | $1,449 | +$23,441 (+16.4%) |
| 22 | Nicholas GoyPolice – Staff Sergeant | Town Of Lasalle | $163,380 | $986 | +$3,415 (+2.1%) |
| 23 | Oliver JibrailPolice – Sergeant | Town Of Lasalle | $162,463 | $896 | +$16,816 (+11.5%) |
| 24 | Michael AgostinisPolice – Staff Sergeant | Town Of Lasalle | $161,023 | $7,550 | −$8,745 (−5.2%) |
| 25 | Mark BeggsManager of Roads and Parks | Town Of Lasalle | $160,967 | $1,446 | +$24,246 (+17.7%) |
Employers based in LaSalle
Most common jobs
People with each title, 2025.
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 1996 | |
| 1997 | |
| 1998 | |
| 1999 | |
| 2000 | |
| 2001 | 2 |
| 2002 | 1 |
| 2003 | 2 |
| 2004 | 2 |
| 2005 | 5 |
| 2006 | 8 |
| 2007 | 7 |
| 2008 | 15 |
| 2009 | 18 |
| 2010 | 20 |
| 2011 | 21 |
| 2012 | 26 |
| 2013 | 30 |
| 2014 | 44 |
| 2015 | 45 |
| 2016 | 47 |
| 2017 | 53 |
| 2018 | 61 |
| 2019 | 64 |
| 2020 | 63 |
| 2021 | 64 |
| 2022 | 79 |
| 2023 | 82 |
| 2024 | 88 |
| 2025 | 107 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | LaSalle | Ontario |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $113,423 | |
| 1997 | $113,833 | |
| 1998 | $112,006 | |
| 1999 | $112,914 | |
| 2000 | $113,847 | |
| 2001 | $109,810 | $115,801 |
| 2002 | $103,130 | $116,976 |
| 2003 | $107,172 | $115,350 |
| 2004 | $106,078 | $115,563 |
| 2005 | $106,338 | $115,652 |
| 2006 | $105,599 | $116,135 |
| 2007 | $109,532 | $115,813 |
| 2008 | $111,519 | $115,001 |
| 2009 | $108,660 | $115,274 |
| 2010 | $109,719 | $115,250 |
| 2011 | $110,083 | $115,352 |
| 2012 | $114,137 | $115,302 |
| 2013 | $114,203 | $115,414 |
| 2014 | $110,309 | $115,782 |
| 2015 | $110,886 | $115,332 |
| 2016 | $113,283 | $115,440 |
| 2017 | $112,264 | $115,881 |
| 2018 | $115,767 | $115,487 |
| 2019 | $116,778 | $115,284 |
| 2020 | $118,261 | $113,876 |
| 2021 | $118,678 | $111,295 |
| 2022 | $127,629 | $112,439 |
| 2023 | $129,662 | $115,292 |
| 2024 | $132,151 | $125,365 |
| 2025 | $134,772 | $122,262 |
Compare LaSalle
Questions and answers
How many public employees in LaSalle are paid $100,000 or more?
107 people at 1 employers based in LaSalle were on the 2025 list, +21.6% on 2024.
What is the median public sector salary in LaSalle?
$134,772 among the people on the 2025 list at employers based in LaSalle, against $122,262 for all of Ontario.
Who is the highest-paid public employee in LaSalle?
In 2025, Giuseppe Milicia, Chief Administrative Officer at Town Of Lasalle, with a salary of $313,605.
Which employer in LaSalle has the most people on the list?
Town Of Lasalle, with 107 people in 2025.
Which employers count as being in LaSalle?
Those placed in this city by their name, by where their schools or hospital sites are, or by their main campus. Province-wide employers are not placed, so people who live or work in LaSalle for a ministry, Ontario Power Generation or the OPP are not counted here.
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
