Public sector salaries in North Perth
81 people at 2 public employers based in North Perth were paid $100,000 or more in 2025.
Everyone in North Perth, 2025
The 25 highest paid, then everyone at the employers based in North Perth, 200 at a time.
| # | Name | Employer | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esther MillarChief Executive Officer | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $233,645 | $1,094 | +$74,064 (+46.4%) |
| 2 | Kriss SnellChief Administrative Officer | Municipality Of North Perth | $229,544 | $1,061 | +$5,478 (+2.4%) |
| 3 | Janice PapeManager of Development and Protective Services and Fire Chief | Municipality Of North Perth | $181,895 | $1,061 | +$4,775 (+2.7%) |
| 4 | Justine LeslieVice President of Patient Services | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $170,424 | $798 | +$12,278 (+7.8%) |
| 5 | Jeff NewellManager of Facilities | Municipality Of North Perth | $162,831 | $989 | +$6,568 (+4.2%) |
| 6 | Mark HackettManager of Environmental Services | Municipality Of North Perth | $162,539 | $989 | +$5,764 (+3.7%) |
| 7 | Amy Savage-GanglManager of Programs | Municipality Of North Perth | $162,539 | $989 | |
| 8 | Lindsay ClineManager of Strategic Initiatives | Municipality Of North Perth | $153,079 | $935 | |
| 9 | Sally McmullenChief Building Official | Municipality Of North Perth | $148,181 | $906 | +$13,413 (+10.0%) |
| 10 | Jennifer HenryClinical Nurse Lead | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $147,613 | $535 | +$5,201 (+3.7%) |
| 11 | Mary-Lou AlbersManager of Patient Care – Inpatient | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $146,877 | $655 | +$16,553 (+12.7%) |
| 12 | Rhonda ScheeringaVice President Human Resources | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $146,754 | $686 | +$15,328 (+11.7%) |
| 13 | Ashton RomanyTreasurer | Municipality Of North Perth | $145,915 | $891 | +$12,117 (+9.1%) |
| 14 | Matthew RoppManager of Operations | Municipality Of North Perth | $145,915 | $891 | new |
| 15 | Christine Ann ReyesManager of Patient Care – Inpatient | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $142,322 | $655 | +$9,368 (+7.0%) |
| 16 | Michelle WickDirector of Corporate Services | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $139,104 | $328 | −$55,279 (−28.4%) |
| 17 | Ellen WhelanLibrary Chief Executive Officer | Municipality Of North Perth | $138,617 | $829 | +$4,899 (+3.7%) |
| 18 | Scott BrooksChief Operator | Municipality Of North Perth | $136,116 | $807 | +$5,460 (+4.2%) |
| 19 | Ashley StevensClinical Nurse Lead | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $135,275 | $735 | +$17,070 (+14.4%) |
| 20 | Sunita SainiRegistered Nurse | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $134,257 | $45 | +$32,945 (+32.5%) |
| 21 | Eric BauerTechnology Services Team Lead | Municipality Of North Perth | $133,988 | $807 | +$6,503 (+5.1%) |
| 22 | Paul HinspergerInfrastructure Supervisor | Municipality Of North Perth | $132,269 | $807 | +$4,066 (+3.2%) |
| 23 | Mark KrabbeFacilities Supervisor | Municipality Of North Perth | $132,269 | $807 | +$4,876 (+3.8%) |
| 24 | Jodi HoustonManager of Patient Care – Health Disciplines and Patient Experience | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $132,121 | $608 | +$15,424 (+13.2%) |
| 25 | Irvi VillanuevaLaboratory Registered Technologist | Listowel Memorial Hospital | $131,881 | $537 | +$1,573 (+1.2%) |
Employers based in North Perth
Most common jobs
People with each title, 2025.
By sector
| Sector | People | Employers |
|---|---|---|
| Hospitals & Boards of Public Health | 47 | 1 |
| Municipalities & Services | 34 | 1 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 1996 | |
| 1997 | |
| 1998 | |
| 1999 | |
| 2000 | |
| 2001 | |
| 2002 | |
| 2003 | |
| 2004 | |
| 2005 | |
| 2006 | |
| 2007 | |
| 2008 | 1 |
| 2009 | |
| 2010 | 5 |
| 2011 | 4 |
| 2012 | 5 |
| 2013 | 11 |
| 2014 | 13 |
| 2015 | 14 |
| 2016 | 13 |
| 2017 | 14 |
| 2018 | 21 |
| 2019 | 20 |
| 2020 | 29 |
| 2021 | 24 |
| 2022 | 29 |
| 2023 | 50 |
| 2024 | 63 |
| 2025 | 81 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | North Perth | Ontario |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $113,423 | |
| 1997 | $113,833 | |
| 1998 | $112,006 | |
| 1999 | $112,914 | |
| 2000 | $113,847 | |
| 2001 | $115,801 | |
| 2002 | $116,976 | |
| 2003 | $115,350 | |
| 2004 | $115,563 | |
| 2005 | $115,652 | |
| 2006 | $116,135 | |
| 2007 | $115,813 | |
| 2008 | $107,987 | $115,001 |
| 2009 | $115,274 | |
| 2010 | $105,643 | $115,250 |
| 2011 | $111,027 | $115,352 |
| 2012 | $109,243 | $115,302 |
| 2013 | $101,078 | $115,414 |
| 2014 | $105,260 | $115,782 |
| 2015 | $105,836 | $115,332 |
| 2016 | $106,232 | $115,440 |
| 2017 | $111,039 | $115,881 |
| 2018 | $112,901 | $115,487 |
| 2019 | $111,269 | $115,284 |
| 2020 | $110,661 | $113,876 |
| 2021 | $111,206 | $111,295 |
| 2022 | $110,467 | $112,439 |
| 2023 | $117,585 | $115,292 |
| 2024 | $120,069 | $125,365 |
| 2025 | $120,995 | $122,262 |
Compare North Perth
Questions and answers
How many public employees in North Perth are paid $100,000 or more?
81 people at 2 employers based in North Perth were on the 2025 list, +28.6% on 2024.
What is the median public sector salary in North Perth?
$120,995 among the people on the 2025 list at employers based in North Perth, against $122,262 for all of Ontario.
Who is the highest-paid public employee in North Perth?
In 2025, Esther Millar, Chief Executive Officer at Listowel Memorial Hospital, with a salary of $233,645.
Which employer in North Perth has the most people on the list?
Listowel Memorial Hospital, with 47 people in 2025.
Which employers count as being in North Perth?
Those placed in this city by their name, by where their schools or hospital sites are, or by their main campus. Province-wide employers are not placed, so people who live or work in North Perth for a ministry, Ontario Power Generation or the OPP are not counted here.
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
