Public sector salaries in Woolwich
26 people at 1 public employers based in Woolwich were paid $100,000 or more in 2025.
Everyone in Woolwich, 2025
The 25 highest paid, then everyone at the employers based in Woolwich, 200 at a time.
| # | Name | Employer | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BrennemanChief Administrative Officer | Township Of Woolwich | $193,043 | $797 | +$13,690 (+7.6%) |
| 2 | Carter MaguireManager of Operations | Township Of Woolwich | $158,677 | $658 | +$14,559 (+10.1%) |
| 3 | Deanne FriessDirector of Development Services | Township Of Woolwich | $147,385 | $773 | +$5,097 (+3.6%) |
| 4 | Jared PuppeDirector of Infrastructure Services | Township Of Woolwich | $147,385 | $773 | +$5,097 (+3.6%) |
| 5 | Richard PetherickManager of Accounting/Deputy Treasurer | Township Of Woolwich | $134,030 | $700 | +$3,038 (+2.3%) |
| 6 | Victor LabrecheManager of Planning | Township Of Woolwich | $133,573 | $700 | new |
| 7 | Dan SharinaChief Building Official | Township Of Woolwich | $133,433 | $690 | new |
| 8 | Thomas Vander HoffDeputy Director of Recreation and Community Services | Township Of Woolwich | $129,798 | $667 | +$12,243 (+10.4%) |
| 9 | Colm LynnDirector of Finance/Treasurer | Township Of Woolwich | $129,536 | $671 | |
| 10 | Jeff SmithDirector of Corporate Services/Clerk | Township Of Woolwich | $129,536 | $671 | +$10,032 (+8.4%) |
| 11 | Bryan BishopDevelopment Engineering Project Coordinator | Township Of Woolwich | $124,998 | $568 | +$10,273 (+9.0%) |
| 12 | Dennis AldousFire Chief | Township Of Woolwich | $122,739 | $635 | +$9,273 (+8.2%) |
| 13 | Ryan TuckerEngineering Project Supervisor | Township Of Woolwich | $120,922 | $627 | +$8,731 (+7.8%) |
| 14 | Lori FoxManager of Development Engineering | Township Of Woolwich | $116,080 | $602 | +$8,568 (+8.0%) |
| 15 | Ian VaughanEngineering Project Supervisor | Township Of Woolwich | $116,080 | $602 | +$8,568 (+8.0%) |
| 16 | Edward PereiraRoads Supervisor | Township Of Woolwich | $115,549 | $542 | +$10,223 (+9.7%) |
| 17 | Teresa ArmstrongManager of Revenue/Tax Collector | Township Of Woolwich | $111,236 | $575 | +$8,168 (+7.9%) |
| 18 | Darryl SchwartzentruberEngineering Project Supervisor | Township Of Woolwich | $111,236 | $575 | +$8,403 (+8.2%) |
| 19 | Patty WrightDeputy Chief Building Official | Township Of Woolwich | $111,236 | $575 | +$8,932 (+8.7%) |
| 20 | Stephen DykstraSenior Planner | Township Of Woolwich | $109,589 | $568 | +$7,589 (+7.4%) |
| 21 | Marie MalcolmManager of Recreation | Township Of Woolwich | $107,885 | $556 | new |
| 22 | Scott OrtonWater Wastewater Supervisor | Township Of Woolwich | $106,305 | $417 | −$12,567 (−10.6%) |
| 23 | Jason RileyWater Lead Hand/Water Wastewater Supervisor | Township Of Woolwich | $101,684 | $475 | new |
| 24 | Alexandra SmythDeputy Clerk | Township Of Woolwich | $101,553 | $525 | new |
| 25 | Clayton LovellEngineering Technologist | Township Of Woolwich | $101,487 | $521 | new |
Employers based in Woolwich
Most common jobs
People with each title, 2025.
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 1996 | |
| 1997 | |
| 1998 | |
| 1999 | |
| 2000 | |
| 2001 | |
| 2002 | |
| 2003 | |
| 2004 | 1 |
| 2005 | 1 |
| 2006 | |
| 2007 | 1 |
| 2008 | 4 |
| 2009 | 5 |
| 2010 | 6 |
| 2011 | 6 |
| 2012 | 5 |
| 2013 | 8 |
| 2014 | 7 |
| 2015 | 8 |
| 2016 | 6 |
| 2017 | 6 |
| 2018 | 10 |
| 2019 | 7 |
| 2020 | 9 |
| 2021 | 10 |
| 2022 | 13 |
| 2023 | 14 |
| 2024 | 20 |
| 2025 | 26 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Woolwich | Ontario |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $113,423 | |
| 1997 | $113,833 | |
| 1998 | $112,006 | |
| 1999 | $112,914 | |
| 2000 | $113,847 | |
| 2001 | $115,801 | |
| 2002 | $116,976 | |
| 2003 | $115,350 | |
| 2004 | $101,929 | $115,563 |
| 2005 | $101,522 | $115,652 |
| 2006 | $116,135 | |
| 2007 | $104,833 | $115,813 |
| 2008 | $100,271 | $115,001 |
| 2009 | $103,250 | $115,274 |
| 2010 | $104,811 | $115,250 |
| 2011 | $106,377 | $115,352 |
| 2012 | $107,971 | $115,302 |
| 2013 | $109,586 | $115,414 |
| 2014 | $111,223 | $115,782 |
| 2015 | $117,643 | $115,332 |
| 2016 | $114,482 | $115,440 |
| 2017 | $112,638 | $115,881 |
| 2018 | $109,256 | $115,487 |
| 2019 | $118,739 | $115,284 |
| 2020 | $121,718 | $113,876 |
| 2021 | $117,787 | $111,295 |
| 2022 | $109,586 | $112,439 |
| 2023 | $111,388 | $115,292 |
| 2024 | $114,096 | $125,365 |
| 2025 | $118,501 | $122,262 |
Compare Woolwich
Questions and answers
How many public employees in Woolwich are paid $100,000 or more?
26 people at 1 employers based in Woolwich were on the 2025 list, +30.0% on 2024.
What is the median public sector salary in Woolwich?
$118,501 among the people on the 2025 list at employers based in Woolwich, against $122,262 for all of Ontario.
Who is the highest-paid public employee in Woolwich?
In 2025, David Brenneman, Chief Administrative Officer at Township Of Woolwich, with a salary of $193,043.
Which employer in Woolwich has the most people on the list?
Township Of Woolwich, with 26 people in 2025.
Which employers count as being in Woolwich?
Those placed in this city by their name, by where their schools or hospital sites are, or by their main campus. Province-wide employers are not placed, so people who live or work in Woolwich for a ministry, Ontario Power Generation or the OPP are not counted here.
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
