Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario vs Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien
In 2025, the median salary for Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien was $12,557 (10.6%) higher than for Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario: $130,625 against $118,068. Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario had 769 people on the list, Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien 724.
At a glance
| Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario | Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 769 | 724 |
| Median salary | $118,068 | $130,625 |
| Middle half | $115,859–$118,145 | $123,842–$130,924 |
| Highest salary | $199,231 | $343,926 |
| Total salaries | $92,719,329 | $93,759,294 |
| People, change | −3.6% vs 2024 | +6.8% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | −11.1% vs 2024 | +9.4% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario | Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien |
|---|---|---|
| 1998 | $105,179 | |
| 1999 | $117,139 | |
| 2000 | $114,349 | |
| 2001 | $113,417 | |
| 2002 | $115,686 | |
| 2003 | $117,704 | |
| 2004 | $124,822 | |
| 2005 | $104,639 | |
| 2006 | $103,774 | $100,897 |
| 2007 | $105,211 | $103,570 |
| 2008 | $104,674 | $105,933 |
| 2009 | $106,136 | $112,357 |
| 2010 | $109,091 | $113,068 |
| 2011 | $112,364 | $113,325 |
| 2012 | $112,666 | $119,804 |
| 2013 | $112,539 | $111,599 |
| 2014 | $111,054 | $110,449 |
| 2015 | $108,273 | $107,194 |
| 2016 | $106,400 | |
| 2017 | $107,154 | $114,314 |
| 2018 | $107,821 | $104,894 |
| 2019 | $107,733 | $106,328 |
| 2020 | $109,804 | $104,759 |
| 2021 | $104,088 | $101,962 |
| 2022 | $102,238 | $103,289 |
| 2023 | $100,470 | $102,613 |
| 2024 | $132,827 | $119,437 |
| 2025 | $118,068 | $130,625 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario | Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien |
|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 3 | |
| 1999 | 4 | |
| 2000 | 4 | |
| 2001 | 5 | |
| 2002 | 4 | |
| 2003 | 5 | |
| 2004 | 5 | |
| 2005 | 18 | |
| 2006 | 18 | 24 |
| 2007 | 22 | 32 |
| 2008 | 46 | 37 |
| 2009 | 60 | 73 |
| 2010 | 64 | 70 |
| 2011 | 82 | 85 |
| 2012 | 81 | 79 |
| 2013 | 73 | 86 |
| 2014 | 75 | 94 |
| 2015 | 146 | 143 |
| 2016 | 157 | |
| 2017 | 155 | 74 |
| 2018 | 173 | 160 |
| 2019 | 184 | 167 |
| 2020 | 170 | 206 |
| 2021 | 621 | 538 |
| 2022 | 591 | 541 |
| 2023 | 535 | 538 |
| 2024 | 798 | 678 |
| 2025 | 769 | 724 |
Highest paid in 2025
Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julia GraydonSuperintendent of Education | $199,231 | $0 |
| 2 | Tracy O'BrienSuperintendent of Education | $192,115 | $0 |
| 3 | Ashley HutchinsonSuperintendent of Business | $188,558 | $0 |
| 4 | Laurie CorriganDirector of Education | $185,539 | $0 |
| 5 | Brent BovairdSuperintendent of Education | $185,000 | $0 |
Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyne RacineDirectrice de l'éducation et secrétaire | $343,926 | $6,000 |
| 2 | Martin LavigneSurintendant des affaires et trésorier | $257,159 | $3,000 |
| 3 | Lynn M. CharbonneauSurintendante de l'éducation | $233,177 | $3,000 |
| 4 | Diane M. DuvalDirectrice exécutive des ressources humaines | $224,423 | $3,000 |
| 5 | Chantal-Christine GrattonSurintendante de l'éducation | $224,423 | $3,000 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario or Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien?
By median salary in 2025, Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien: $130,625 against $118,068.
Which has more people on the list?
Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario: 769 against 724 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2006?
In 2006 the median for Catholic District School Board Of Eastern Ontario was $103,774 and for Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique De L'est Ontarien $100,897, a gap of $2,877; in 2025 the gap was $12,557.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
