Public Salaries
Job

Nutrition Manager salary in Ontario

19 people with this title were paid $100,000 or more in 2025. Half earned between $100,754 and $116,105.

Median salary
$106,055
+0.3% vs 2024
People on the list
19
Middle half
$101K–$116K
Highest
$118,553

Median salary by year

Among people with this title on the list.

Show as a table
YearValue
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007$103,600
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020$102,770
2021
2022$100,870
2023$104,113
2024$105,761
2025$106,055

Pay bands

People with this title by salary, 2025.

$100K–$125K19
$125K–$150K0
$150K–$200K0
$200K–$300K0
$300K or more0

Employers with the most

Highest paid in 2025

#NameEmployerSalaryBenefitsChange
1Mary Ann De GrootCity Of Toronto$118,553$745+$9,757 (+9.0%)
2Maria VerduciCity Of Toronto$118,553$745+$9,714 (+8.9%)
3Jyoti MenonCity Of Toronto$118,019$745+$9,541 (+8.8%)
4Anupama DineshkumarCity Of Toronto$117,197$745+$9,043 (+8.4%)
5Anna SuszkaCity Of Toronto$116,105$735+$13,006 (+12.6%)
6Cheuk Kwong LamCity Of Toronto$110,362$718+$4,601 (+4.4%)
7Sangita ShahCity Of Toronto$109,924$692+$8,670 (+8.6%)
8Katarzyna AlchimowiczCity Of Toronto$107,709$677new
9Shveta SangwanCity Of Toronto$106,252$668new
10Alexander HadjipanayiotouCity Of Toronto$106,055$667new
11Erlinda TallimCounty Of Dufferin$105,933$616+$2,756 (+2.7%)
12Archana KachhiapatelCity Of Toronto$104,645$657new
13Michael C FernandesCity Of Toronto$103,438$651new
14Richard BruceCity Of Toronto$101,233$0new
15Taryn LynnRegional Municipality Of Niagara$100,754$189−$1,998 (−1.9%)
16Avril D'SouzaCity Of Toronto$100,693$693−$579 (−0.6%)
17Arlyn Yanes-FeraroCity Of Toronto$100,511$632new
18Marilda IlungaCity Of Toronto$100,487$68new
19Sahila NimalathasCity Of Toronto$100,382$624new

Compare Nutrition Manager

Questions and answers

What is the median salary for a Nutrition Manager in Ontario’s public sector?

$106,055 among the 19 people with this title on the 2025 list. Only people paid $100,000 or more are listed, so this is not the median for everyone in the job.

How much do most people with the title Nutrition Manager on the list earn?

Half were paid between $100,754 and $116,105 in 2025; the highest salary was $118,553.

Which employer has the most people with the title Nutrition Manager?

City Of Toronto, with 17 on the 2025 list.

How many people with the title Nutrition Manager are on the list?

19 in 2025, up from 6 in 2007.

What share of people with the title Nutrition Manager are paid $150,000 or more?

0% of those on the 2025 list (0 people), and 0% $200,000 or more (0).

How does Nutrition Manager pay compare with the whole list?

Its median, $106,055, is 13.3% below the median of everyone on the 2025 list ($122,262).

How much does a Nutrition Manager make at City Of Toronto?

The median salary of the 17 people with this title at City Of Toronto was $106,252 in 2025.

Has Nutrition Manager pay gone up?

The median rose 0.3% from 2024 ($105,761) to 2025. In 2007 it was $103,600.

What does “salary paid” include?

What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work

Why is someone not on the list?

Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.