Ontario public pay
Adam Scott
Fire Captain at Town Of Innisfil. On Ontario’s disclosure list 7 years between 2019 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $151,496.76
- Taxable benefits
- $715.07
- Total disclosed
- $152,211.83
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$9,615 (−6.0%)7years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$9,615 (−6.0%)7years on
the list
Among 168 people with the title “Fire Captain” in 2025
Paid more than 33% of them. Their median: $159,649.
$151,497$109,851$203,956
Among 123 people at Town Of Innisfil in 2025
29th highest paid. Their median: $129,803.
$151,497$100,848$285,650
Paid more than 81% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$151K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $107,786 | $112,906 |
| 2020 | $111,592 | $116,604 |
| 2021 | $125,866 | $116,711 |
| 2022 | $127,851 | $143,851 |
| 2023 | $126,483 | $140,886 |
| 2024 | $161,112 | $149,240 |
| 2025 | $151,497 | $159,649 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $151,497 | $715 | −$9,615 |
| 2024 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $161,112 | $640 | +$34,629 |
| 2023 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $126,483 | $615 | −$1,368 |
| 2022 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $127,851 | $615 | +$1,985 |
| 2021 | Town Of InnisfilFireFighter | $125,866 | $581 | +$14,275 |
| 2020 | Town Of InnisfilFireFighter | $111,592 | $549 | +$3,805 |
| 2019 | Town Of InnisfilFireFighter | $107,786 | $510 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
