Ontario public pay
Andrew Durance
Technical Support Analyst/Analyste de soutien technique at The Ottawa Hospital. On Ontario’s disclosure list 18 years between 2008 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $136,557.21
- Taxable benefits
- $487.49
- Total disclosed
- $137,044.70
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$2,320 (−1.7%)18years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$2,320 (−1.7%)18years on
the list
Among 27 people with the title “Technical Support Analyst/Analyste de soutien technique” in 2025
Paid more than 92% of them. Their median: $112,439.
$136,557$100,428$136,590
Among 3,195 people at The Ottawa Hospital in 2025
478th highest paid. Their median: $115,780.
$136,557$100,003$744,248
Paid more than 71% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$137K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2008 | $104,881 | |
| 2009 | $108,607 | $104,951 |
| 2010 | $105,842 | $104,300 |
| 2011 | $106,398 | $105,692 |
| 2012 | $106,200 | $104,496 |
| 2013 | $111,437 | $107,565 |
| 2014 | $112,953 | $104,954 |
| 2015 | $112,243 | $111,871 |
| 2016 | $109,067 | $108,967 |
| 2017 | $109,045 | $109,747 |
| 2018 | $106,734 | $107,526 |
| 2019 | $108,303 | $110,422 |
| 2020 | $117,904 | $113,664 |
| 2021 | $123,613 | $115,298 |
| 2022 | $125,781 | $117,579 |
| 2023 | $138,023 | $119,407 |
| 2024 | $138,878 | $111,578 |
| 2025 | $136,557 | $112,439 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Support Analyst/Analyste de soutien technique | $136,557 | $487 | −$2,320 |
| 2024 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst/Analyste des systèmes techniques | $138,878 | $378 | +$854 |
| 2023 | The Ottawa Hospital / L'Hopital d'OttawaTechnical Systems Analyst/Analyste des systèmes techniques | $138,023 | $381 | +$12,242 |
| 2022 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst/Analyste des systèmes techniques | $125,781 | $370 | +$2,168 |
| 2021 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst/Analyste des systèmes techniques | $123,613 | $369 | +$5,710 |
| 2020 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst/Analyste des systèmes techniques | $117,904 | $366 | +$9,601 |
| 2019 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst/Analyste des syst�mes techniques | $108,303 | $387 | +$1,569 |
| 2018 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst 3/Analyste des systèmes techniques 3 | $106,734 | $422 | −$2,311 |
| 2017 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst 3/Analyste des systèmes techniques 3 | $109,045 | $416 | −$22 |
| 2016 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst 3 | $109,067 | $396 | −$3,176 |
| 2015 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst 3/Analyste des systèmes techniques 3 | $112,243 | $396 | −$710 |
| 2014 | The Ottawa HospitalAnalyst / Analyste | $112,953 | $423 | +$1,516 |
| 2013 | The Ottawa Hospital / L'Hopital d'OttawaAnalyst / Analyste | $111,437 | $414 | +$5,237 |
| 2012 | The Ottawa Hospital / L'Hopital d'OttawaAnalyst / Analyste | $106,200 | $369 | −$198 |
| 2011 | The Ottawa Hospital / L'Hopital d'OttawaAnalyst / Analyste · moved here | $106,398 | $364 | +$556 |
| 2010 | The Ottawa HospitalAnalyst | $105,842 | $361 | −$2,765 |
| 2009 | The Ottawa HospitalAnalyst | $108,607 | $364 | +$3,726 |
| 2008 | The Ottawa HospitalTechnical Systems Analyst III | $104,881 | $320 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
