Ontario public pay
Annhien Phan
Registered Nurse at MacKenzie Health. On Ontario’s disclosure list 16 years between 2010 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $120,740.86
- Taxable benefits
- $445.36
- Total disclosed
- $121,186.22
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$4,599 (−3.7%)16years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$4,599 (−3.7%)16years on
the list
Among 27,436 people with the title “Registered Nurse” in 2025
Paid more than 57% of them. Their median: $118,605.
$120,741$100,001$322,245
Among 1,311 people at MacKenzie Health in 2025
634th highest paid. Their median: $120,026.
$120,741$100,184$653,923
Paid more than 47% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$121K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | $101,417 | $106,931 |
| 2011 | $102,753 | $106,911 |
| 2012 | $108,620 | $106,548 |
| 2013 | $104,466 | $110,156 |
| 2014 | $102,626 | $106,009 |
| 2015 | $103,342 | $105,625 |
| 2016 | $108,150 | $105,913 |
| 2017 | $102,555 | $105,713 |
| 2018 | $106,664 | $105,940 |
| 2019 | $104,508 | $105,518 |
| 2020 | $114,402 | $106,157 |
| 2021 | $116,249 | $107,156 |
| 2022 | $129,030 | $109,427 |
| 2023 | $143,148 | $117,483 |
| 2024 | $125,340 | $116,075 |
| 2025 | $120,741 | $118,605 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $120,741 | $445 | −$4,599 |
| 2024 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $125,340 | $440 | −$17,808 |
| 2023 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $143,148 | $410 | +$14,118 |
| 2022 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $129,030 | $403 | +$12,781 |
| 2021 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $116,249 | $374 | +$1,847 |
| 2020 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $114,402 | $370 | +$9,894 |
| 2019 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $104,508 | $381 | −$2,157 |
| 2018 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $106,664 | $429 | +$4,109 |
| 2017 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $102,555 | $452 | −$5,595 |
| 2016 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $108,150 | $419 | +$4,808 |
| 2015 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmière autorisée | $103,342 | $453 | +$716 |
| 2014 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmière autorisée | $102,626 | $446 | −$1,840 |
| 2013 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmier | $104,466 | $440 | −$4,153 |
| 2012 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse · moved here | $108,620 | $431 | +$5,866 |
| 2011 | York Central HospitalRegistered Nurse | $102,753 | $391 | +$1,336 |
| 2010 | York Central HospitalRegistered Nurse | $101,417 | $373 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
