Ontario public pay
Bradley Ayres
Fire Captain at Town Of Innisfil. On Ontario’s disclosure list 13 years between 2013 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $164,768.11
- Taxable benefits
- $715.07
- Total disclosed
- $165,483.18
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$2,687 (−1.6%)13years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$2,687 (−1.6%)13years on
the list
Among 168 people with the title “Fire Captain” in 2025
Paid more than 63% of them. Their median: $159,649.
$164,768$109,851$203,956
Among 123 people at Town Of Innisfil in 2025
19th highest paid. Their median: $129,803.
$164,768$100,848$285,650
Paid more than 86% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$165K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | $100,569 | $103,975 |
| 2014 | $106,820 | $106,250 |
| 2015 | $101,785 | $111,088 |
| 2016 | $103,873 | $104,677 |
| 2017 | $106,136 | $127,499 |
| 2018 | $118,549 | $127,714 |
| 2019 | $117,518 | $131,931 |
| 2020 | $119,489 | $136,528 |
| 2021 | $130,440 | $139,025 |
| 2022 | $131,603 | $143,851 |
| 2023 | $130,814 | $140,886 |
| 2024 | $167,455 | $149,240 |
| 2025 | $164,768 | $159,649 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $164,768 | $715 | −$2,687 |
| 2024 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $167,455 | $640 | +$36,641 |
| 2023 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $130,814 | $615 | −$789 |
| 2022 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $131,603 | $615 | +$1,163 |
| 2021 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $130,440 | $581 | +$10,952 |
| 2020 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $119,489 | $604 | +$1,971 |
| 2019 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $117,518 | $588 | −$1,031 |
| 2018 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $118,549 | $563 | +$12,413 |
| 2017 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $106,136 | $493 | +$2,264 |
| 2016 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $103,873 | $480 | +$2,088 |
| 2015 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $101,785 | $584 | −$5,035 |
| 2014 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $106,820 | $532 | +$6,250 |
| 2013 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $100,569 | $500 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
