Ontario public pay
Claudia Suciu
Registered Nurse at MacKenzie Health. On Ontario’s disclosure list 15 years between 2011 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $133,581.82
- Taxable benefits
- $445.36
- Total disclosed
- $134,027.18
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$8,951 (+7.2%)15years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$8,951 (+7.2%)15years on
the list
Among 27,436 people with the title “Registered Nurse” in 2025
Paid more than 83% of them. Their median: $118,605.
$133,582$100,001$322,245
Among 1,311 people at MacKenzie Health in 2025
293rd highest paid. Their median: $120,026.
$133,582$100,184$653,923
Paid more than 68% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$134K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $107,670 | $106,911 |
| 2012 | $112,752 | $106,548 |
| 2013 | $114,558 | $110,156 |
| 2014 | $115,589 | $106,009 |
| 2015 | $114,073 | $105,625 |
| 2016 | $123,619 | $105,913 |
| 2017 | $108,518 | $105,713 |
| 2018 | $103,463 | $105,940 |
| 2019 | $112,689 | $105,518 |
| 2020 | $108,695 | $106,157 |
| 2021 | $109,731 | $107,156 |
| 2022 | $122,740 | $109,427 |
| 2023 | $126,908 | $117,483 |
| 2024 | $124,631 | $116,075 |
| 2025 | $133,582 | $118,605 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $133,582 | $445 | +$8,951 |
| 2024 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $124,631 | $440 | −$2,277 |
| 2023 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $126,908 | $410 | +$4,168 |
| 2022 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $122,740 | $403 | +$13,009 |
| 2021 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $109,731 | $374 | +$1,036 |
| 2020 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $108,695 | $370 | −$3,993 |
| 2019 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $112,689 | $381 | +$9,226 |
| 2018 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $103,463 | $429 | −$5,055 |
| 2017 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $108,518 | $452 | −$15,101 |
| 2016 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $123,619 | $419 | +$9,546 |
| 2015 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmière autorisée | $114,073 | $453 | −$1,516 |
| 2014 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmière autorisée | $115,589 | $446 | +$1,031 |
| 2013 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmier | $114,558 | $440 | +$1,806 |
| 2012 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse · moved here | $112,752 | $431 | +$5,082 |
| 2011 | York Central HospitalRegistered Nurse | $107,670 | $391 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
