Ontario public pay
Connie Parent
Clerk at Township Of North Kawartha. On Ontario’s disclosure list 7 years between 2019 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $123,479.28
- Taxable benefits
- $1,252.12
- Total disclosed
- $124,731.40
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$3,001 (+2.5%)7years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$3,001 (+2.5%)7years on
the list
Among 55 people with the title “Clerk” in 2025
Paid more than 72% of them. Their median: $116,933.
$123,479$100,313$161,313
Among 7 people at Township Of North Kawartha in 2025
5th highest paid. Their median: $123,494.
$123,479$122,171$164,578
Paid more than 52% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$123K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $102,574 | $110,423 |
| 2020 | $109,988 | $109,334 |
| 2021 | $110,172 | $108,107 |
| 2022 | $111,296 | $108,550 |
| 2023 | $115,804 | $107,843 |
| 2024 | $120,478 | $111,083 |
| 2025 | $123,479 | $116,933 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Township Of North KawarthaClerk | $123,479 | $1,252 | +$3,001 |
| 2024 | Township Of North KawarthaClerk | $120,478 | $1,242 | +$4,674 |
| 2023 | Township Of North KawarthaClerk | $115,804 | $1,201 | +$4,507 |
| 2022 | Township Of North KawarthaClerk | $111,296 | $1,144 | +$1,125 |
| 2021 | Township Of North KawarthaClerk | $110,172 | $1,050 | +$184 |
| 2020 | Township Of North KawarthaClerk | $109,988 | $980 | +$7,414 |
| 2019 | Township Of North KawarthaClerk | $102,574 | $768 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
