Ontario public pay
Irena Levitin
Registered Nurse at MacKenzie Health. On Ontario’s disclosure list 15 years between 2011 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $143,593.70
- Taxable benefits
- $445.36
- Total disclosed
- $144,039.06
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$4,321 (+3.1%)15years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$4,321 (+3.1%)15years on
the list
Among 27,436 people with the title “Registered Nurse” in 2025
Paid more than 91% of them. Their median: $118,605.
$143,594$100,001$322,245
Among 1,311 people at MacKenzie Health in 2025
172nd highest paid. Their median: $120,026.
$143,594$100,184$653,923
Paid more than 76% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$172K$144K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $104,300 | $106,911 |
| 2012 | $108,202 | $106,548 |
| 2013 | $111,248 | $110,156 |
| 2014 | $112,502 | $106,009 |
| 2015 | $127,796 | $105,625 |
| 2016 | $135,887 | $105,913 |
| 2017 | $104,174 | $105,713 |
| 2018 | $120,335 | $105,940 |
| 2019 | $122,631 | $105,518 |
| 2020 | $113,324 | $106,157 |
| 2021 | $123,862 | $107,156 |
| 2022 | $172,051 | $109,427 |
| 2023 | $146,395 | $117,483 |
| 2024 | $139,273 | $116,075 |
| 2025 | $143,594 | $118,605 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $143,594 | $445 | +$4,321 |
| 2024 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $139,273 | $440 | −$7,122 |
| 2023 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $146,395 | $413 | −$25,657 |
| 2022 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $172,051 | $411 | +$48,190 |
| 2021 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $123,862 | $376 | +$10,538 |
| 2020 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $113,324 | $370 | −$9,307 |
| 2019 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $122,631 | $381 | +$2,296 |
| 2018 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $120,335 | $111 | +$16,162 |
| 2017 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $104,174 | $40 | −$31,713 |
| 2016 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse | $135,887 | $49 | +$8,091 |
| 2015 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmière autorisée | $127,796 | $53 | +$15,294 |
| 2014 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmière autorisée | $112,502 | $59 | +$1,254 |
| 2013 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse / Infirmier | $111,248 | $59 | +$3,046 |
| 2012 | MacKenzie HealthRegistered Nurse · moved here | $108,202 | $53 | +$3,902 |
| 2011 | York Central HospitalRegistered Nurse | $104,300 | $54 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
