Ontario public pay
John Hammill
Manager, Public Safety and Residence Operations/Gestionnaire, sécurité publique et opérations de la résidence at Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology. On Ontario’s disclosure list 11 years between 2014 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
John Hammill
Manager, Public Safety and Residence Operations/Gestionnaire, sécurité publique et opérations de la résidence
Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology
Manager, Public Safety and Residence Operations/Gestionnaire, sécurité publique et opérations de la résidence
Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology
- Salary paid
- $141,840.55
- Taxable benefits
- $394.92
- Total disclosed
- $142,235.47
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$6,424 (+4.7%)11years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$6,424 (+4.7%)11years on
the list
Among 234 people at Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology in 2025
44th highest paid. Their median: $128,018.
$141,841$100,100$293,723
Paid more than 75% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
$142K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary |
|---|---|
| 2014 | $106,222 |
| 2016 | $114,851 |
| 2017 | $109,113 |
| 2018 | $125,111 |
| 2019 | $125,641 |
| 2020 | $122,363 |
| 2021 | $130,088 |
| 2022 | $125,878 |
| 2023 | $144,579 |
| 2024 | $135,417 |
| 2025 | $141,841 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety and Residence Operations/Gestionnaire, sécurité publique et opérations de la résidence | $141,841 | $395 | +$6,424 |
| 2024 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety and Residence Operations/Gestionnaire, sécurité publique et opérations de la résidence | $135,417 | $367 | −$9,163 |
| 2023 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety And Renovations/Chef de sécurité publiques et de rénovations | $144,579 | $395 | +$18,702 |
| 2022 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety And Renovations/Chef de sécurité publiques et de rénovations | $125,878 | $384 | −$4,210 |
| 2021 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety And Renovations/Chef de sécurité publiques et de rénovations | $130,088 | $341 | +$7,725 |
| 2020 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety And Renovations/Chef de sécurité publiques et de rénovations | $122,363 | $253 | −$3,279 |
| 2019 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety And Renovations/Chef de s�curit� publiques et de r�novations | $125,641 | $217 | +$531 |
| 2018 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety and Renovations/Chef de sécurité publiques et de rénovations | $125,111 | $210 | +$15,998 |
| 2017 | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyManager, Public Safety And Renovations/Chef de sécurité publiques et de rénovations · moved here | $109,113 | $225 | −$5,738 |
| 2016 | Cambrian CollegeManager, Public Safety And Renovations / Chef de sécurité publiques et de rénovations | $114,851 | $261 | |
| 2014 | Cambrian CollegeManager, Security Services and Renovations | $106,222 | $321 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
