Ontario public pay
JULIE JENNER
Physician/Médecin at Centretown Community Health Centre Inc. / Centre de santé communautaire du Centre-Ville. On Ontario’s disclosure list 11 years between 1999 and 2013.
Salary disclosure2013
JULIE JENNER
Physician/Médecin
Centretown Community Health Centre Inc. / Centre de santé communautaire du Centre-Ville
Physician/Médecin
Centretown Community Health Centre Inc. / Centre de santé communautaire du Centre-Ville
- Salary paid
- $128,152.63
- Taxable benefits
- $714.90
- Total disclosed
- $128,867.53
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2012: −$45,153 (−26.1%)11years on
the list
Change from 2012: −$45,153 (−26.1%)11years on
the list
Among 21 people with the title “Physician/Médecin” in 2013
Paid more than 14% of them. Their median: $144,724.
$128,153$105,742$257,788
Among 8 people at Centretown Community Health Centre Inc. / Centre de santé communautaire du Centre-Ville in 2013
8th highest paid. Their median: $133,160.
$128,153$128,152$165,591
Paid more than 70% of everyone on the 2013 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$174K$128K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 1999 | $110,347 | $121,927 |
| 2000 | $117,715 | $123,119 |
| 2002 | $123,119 | $123,121 |
| 2003 | $120,268 | $133,495 |
| 2006 | $130,930 | $151,897 |
| 2008 | $143,611 | $160,878 |
| 2009 | $170,293 | $164,457 |
| 2010 | $173,625 | $171,687 |
| 2011 | $164,389 | $144,925 |
| 2012 | $173,305 | $197,708 |
| 2013 | $128,153 | $144,724 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Centretown Community Health Centre Inc. / Centre de santé communautaire du Centre-VillePhysician/Médecin | $128,153 | $715 | −$45,153 |
| 2012 | Centretown Community Health Centre Inc. / Centre de santé communautaire du Centre-VillePhysician / Médecin | $173,305 | $930 | +$8,917 |
| 2011 | Centretown Community Health Centre Inc. / Centre de santé communautaire du Centre-VillePhysician/Médecin · moved here | $164,389 | $877 | −$9,236 |
| 2010 | Centretown Community Health CentrePhysician | $173,625 | $764 | +$3,332 |
| 2009 | Centretown Community Health CentrePhysician | $170,293 | $620 | +$26,682 |
| 2008 | Centretown Community Health CentrePhysician | $143,611 | $611 | |
| 2006 | Centretown Community Health CentrePhysician | $130,930 | $505 | |
| 2003 | Centretown CHCPhysician | $120,268 | $474 | −$2,851 |
| 2002 | Centretown Community Health Ctrs.Physician · moved here | $123,119 | $502 | |
| 2000 | Centretown CHCPhysician · moved here | $117,715 | $518 | +$7,368 |
| 1999 | Centretown Community Health CentrePhysician | $110,347 | $599 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
