Ontario public pay
Justin Arts
Fire Captain at Town Of Innisfil. On Ontario’s disclosure list 12 years between 2014 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $154,750.08
- Taxable benefits
- $715.07
- Total disclosed
- $155,465.15
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$4,954 (−3.1%)12years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$4,954 (−3.1%)12years on
the list
Among 168 people with the title “Fire Captain” in 2025
Paid more than 38% of them. Their median: $159,649.
$154,750$109,851$203,956
Among 123 people at Town Of Innisfil in 2025
26th highest paid. Their median: $129,803.
$154,750$100,848$285,650
Paid more than 82% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$155K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $102,416 | $106,250 |
| 2015 | $102,754 | $111,088 |
| 2016 | $105,485 | $104,677 |
| 2017 | $106,742 | $127,499 |
| 2018 | $117,068 | $127,714 |
| 2019 | $116,729 | $131,931 |
| 2020 | $120,875 | $136,528 |
| 2021 | $127,321 | $139,025 |
| 2022 | $124,266 | $143,851 |
| 2023 | $108,562 | $140,886 |
| 2024 | $159,704 | $149,240 |
| 2025 | $154,750 | $159,649 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $154,750 | $715 | −$4,954 |
| 2024 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $159,704 | $640 | +$51,142 |
| 2023 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $108,562 | $563 | −$15,704 |
| 2022 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $124,266 | $615 | −$3,055 |
| 2021 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $127,321 | $581 | +$6,446 |
| 2020 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $120,875 | $604 | +$4,145 |
| 2019 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $116,729 | $588 | −$339 |
| 2018 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $117,068 | $563 | +$10,326 |
| 2017 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $106,742 | $493 | +$1,257 |
| 2016 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $105,485 | $480 | +$2,731 |
| 2015 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $102,754 | $584 | +$338 |
| 2014 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $102,416 | $520 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
