Ontario public pay
Kathy Brown
Registered Nurse at Lakeridge Health. On Ontario’s disclosure list 14 years between 2008 and 2023.
Salary disclosure2023
- Salary paid
- $154,047.56
- Taxable benefits
- $439.86
- Total disclosed
- $154,487.42
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2022: +$10,568 (+7.4%)14years on
the list
Change from 2022: +$10,568 (+7.4%)14years on
the list
Among 22,038 people with the title “Registered Nurse” in 2023
Paid more than 93% of them. Their median: $117,483.
$154,048$100,001$389,363
Among 1,557 people at Lakeridge Health in 2023
118th highest paid. Their median: $117,733.
$154,048$100,010$497,494
Paid more than 86% of everyone on the 2023 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$154K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2008 | $101,877 | $107,112 |
| 2009 | $102,395 | $106,537 |
| 2010 | $105,312 | $106,931 |
| 2011 | $115,337 | $106,911 |
| 2012 | $115,943 | $106,548 |
| 2013 | $107,413 | $106,461 |
| 2016 | $100,063 | $105,913 |
| 2017 | $111,555 | $105,713 |
| 2018 | $120,105 | $105,940 |
| 2019 | $121,226 | $105,518 |
| 2020 | $150,133 | $106,157 |
| 2021 | $158,792 | $107,156 |
| 2022 | $143,480 | $109,427 |
| 2023 | $154,048 | $117,483 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Lakeridge HealthRegistered Nurse | $154,048 | $440 | +$10,568 |
| 2022 | Lakeridge HealthRegistered Nurse | $143,480 | $401 | −$15,312 |
| 2021 | Lakeridge HealthRegistered Nurse | $158,792 | $320 | +$8,659 |
| 2020 | Lakeridge HealthRegistered Nurse | $150,133 | $288 | +$28,907 |
| 2019 | Lakeridge HealthRegistered Nurse | $121,226 | $308 | +$1,121 |
| 2018 | Lakeridge HealthRegistered Nurse | $120,105 | $288 | +$8,550 |
| 2017 | Lakeridge HealthRegistered Nurse · moved here | $111,555 | $361 | +$11,492 |
| 2016 | Rouge Valley Health SystemRegistered Nurse | $100,063 | $339 | |
| 2013 | Rouge Valley Health SystemRegistered Nurse | $107,413 | $327 | −$8,530 |
| 2012 | Rouge Valley Health SystemRegistered Nurse | $115,943 | $277 | +$606 |
| 2011 | Rouge Valley Health SystemRegistered Nurse | $115,337 | $274 | +$10,025 |
| 2010 | Rouge Valley Health SystemRegistered Nurse | $105,312 | $374 | +$2,917 |
| 2009 | Rouge Valley Health SystemRegistered Nurse | $102,395 | $419 | +$518 |
| 2008 | Rouge Valley Health SystemRegistered Nurse | $101,877 | $420 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
