Ontario public pay
Keith Hann
Fire Captain at City Of North Bay. On Ontario’s disclosure list 7 years between 2013 and 2020.
Salary disclosure2020
- Salary paid
- $123,110.27
- Taxable benefits
- $1,231.80
- Total disclosed
- $124,342.07
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2019: −$34,271 (−21.8%)7years on
the list
Change from 2019: −$34,271 (−21.8%)7years on
the list
Among 165 people with the title “Fire Captain” in 2020
Paid more than 18% of them. Their median: $136,528.
$123,110$101,022$173,103
Among 101 people at City Of North Bay in 2020
60th highest paid. Their median: $128,491.
$123,110$100,147$210,969
Paid more than 64% of everyone on the 2020 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$123K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | $101,462 | $104,915 |
| 2015 | $138,175 | $109,005 |
| 2016 | $120,817 | $124,225 |
| 2017 | $130,738 | $127,499 |
| 2018 | $129,764 | $127,714 |
| 2019 | $157,382 | $131,931 |
| 2020 | $123,110 | $136,528 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | City Of North BayFire Captain | $123,110 | $1,232 | −$34,271 |
| 2019 | City Of North BayFire Captain | $157,382 | $1,511 | +$27,618 |
| 2018 | City Of North BayFire Captain | $129,764 | $1,282 | −$975 |
| 2017 | City Of North BayFire Captain | $130,738 | $1,077 | +$9,922 |
| 2016 | City Of North BayFire Captain | $120,817 | $1,026 | −$17,358 |
| 2015 | City Of North BayFirst Class Firefighter | $138,175 | $661 | |
| 2013 | City Of North BayFirst Class Firefighter | $101,462 | $720 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
