Ontario public pay
Lola Vaz
Manager, Concession Agreements at Transportation. On Ontario’s disclosure list 17 years between 2009 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $211,013.98
- Taxable benefits
- $204.42
- Total disclosed
- $211,218.40
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$67,475 (+47.0%)17years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$67,475 (+47.0%)17years on
the list
Among 1,710 people at Transportation in 2025
54th highest paid. Their median: $127,798.
$211,014$100,016$471,544
Paid more than 95% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$211K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2009 | $101,887 | |
| 2010 | $101,414 | |
| 2011 | $106,130 | $113,236 |
| 2012 | $107,309 | $107,309 |
| 2013 | $107,309 | $109,129 |
| 2014 | $111,436 | $112,423 |
| 2015 | $112,182 | $109,510 |
| 2016 | $116,857 | |
| 2017 | $125,341 | |
| 2018 | $128,243 | |
| 2019 | $125,514 | |
| 2020 | $129,800 | |
| 2021 | $139,367 | |
| 2022 | $136,809 | |
| 2023 | $140,469 | |
| 2024 | $143,539 | |
| 2025 | $211,014 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TransportationManager, Concession Agreements | $211,014 | $204 | +$67,475 |
| 2024 | TransportationManager, Concession Agreements | $143,539 | $183 | +$3,070 |
| 2023 | Transportation / TransportsManager, Concession Agreements / Chef, accords de concession | $140,469 | $180 | +$3,661 |
| 2022 | TransportationManager, Concession Agreements | $136,809 | $178 | −$2,558 |
| 2021 | TransportationHead, Engineering Specification and Standards Management | $139,367 | $170 | +$9,567 |
| 2020 | TransportationHead, Mode Integration | $129,800 | $164 | +$4,286 |
| 2019 | TransportationHead, Engineering Specification and Standards Management | $125,514 | $167 | −$2,729 |
| 2018 | TransportationHead, Engineering Specification and Standards Management | $128,243 | $187 | +$2,902 |
| 2017 | Transportation / TransportsHead, Engineering Specification and Standards Management / Responsable, gestion des spécifications techniques et des normes | $125,341 | $186 | +$8,484 |
| 2016 | TransportationHead, Engineering Specification and Standards Management / Responsable, gestion des spécifications techniques et des normes | $116,857 | $183 | +$4,675 |
| 2015 | TransportationArea Manager / Chef de secteur | $112,182 | $190 | +$746 |
| 2014 | TransportationArea Manager / Chef de secteur | $111,436 | $192 | +$4,127 |
| 2013 | TransportationArea Manager | $107,309 | $170 | $0 |
| 2012 | TransportationHead, Highways Engineering | $107,309 | $153 | +$1,179 |
| 2011 | Transportation / TransportsHead, Highways Engineering / Responsable, génie routier · moved here | $106,130 | $155 | +$4,716 |
| 2010 | TransportationHead, Highways Engineer | $101,414 | $170 | −$473 |
| 2009 | TransportationHead, Highway Engineering | $101,887 | $164 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
