Ontario public pay
Mark Hall
Process Technologist at City Of Ottawa. On Ontario’s disclosure list 15 years between 2007 and 2022.
Salary disclosure2022
- Salary paid
- $107,907.06
- Taxable benefits
- $245.16
- Total disclosed
- $108,152.22
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2021: +$2,749 (+2.6%)15years on
the list
Change from 2021: +$2,749 (+2.6%)15years on
the list
Among 14 people with the title “Process Technologist” in 2022
Paid more than 0% of them. Their median: $114,830.
$107,907$107,907$130,501
Among 4,150 people at City Of Ottawa in 2022
3,071st highest paid. Their median: $116,643.
$107,907$100,006$357,113
Paid more than 39% of everyone on the 2022 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$122K$108K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2007 | $100,455 | $103,457 |
| 2009 | $104,979 | $110,436 |
| 2010 | $101,770 | $107,439 |
| 2011 | $106,805 | $108,946 |
| 2012 | $108,608 | $110,849 |
| 2013 | $113,730 | $110,783 |
| 2014 | $117,120 | $115,031 |
| 2015 | $120,684 | $117,113 |
| 2016 | $122,336 | $124,225 |
| 2017 | $102,724 | $111,868 |
| 2018 | $108,502 | $105,741 |
| 2019 | $107,373 | $107,373 |
| 2020 | $108,382 | $108,382 |
| 2021 | $105,158 | $113,093 |
| 2022 | $107,907 | $114,830 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | City Of OttawaProcess Technologist | $107,907 | $245 | +$2,749 |
| 2021 | City Of OttawaProcess Technologist | $105,158 | $300 | −$3,224 |
| 2020 | City Of OttawaProcess Technologist | $108,382 | $350 | +$1,009 |
| 2019 | City Of OttawaProcess Technologist | $107,373 | $355 | −$1,130 |
| 2018 | City Of OttawaProcess Technologist | $108,502 | $311 | +$5,778 |
| 2017 | City Of OttawaProcess Technologist · moved here | $102,724 | $281 | −$19,612 |
| 2016 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $122,336 | $523 | +$1,652 |
| 2015 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $120,684 | $531 | +$3,563 |
| 2014 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $117,120 | $502 | +$3,390 |
| 2013 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $113,730 | $497 | +$5,122 |
| 2012 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $108,608 | $456 | +$1,803 |
| 2011 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $106,805 | $435 | +$5,035 |
| 2010 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $101,770 | $399 | −$3,209 |
| 2009 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $104,979 | $380 | |
| 2007 | Town Of OakvilleFire Captain | $100,455 | $356 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
