Ontario public pay
Mary Pierce
Dean at Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology. On Ontario’s disclosure list 16 years between 2008 and 2024.
Salary disclosure2024
- Salary paid
- $188,637.57
- Taxable benefits
- $198.99
- Total disclosed
- $188,836.56
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2023: −$7,788 (−4.0%)16years on
the list
Change from 2023: −$7,788 (−4.0%)16years on
the list
Among 45 people with the title “Dean” in 2024
Paid more than 26% of them. Their median: $211,158.
$188,638$126,180$334,204
Among 658 people at Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology in 2024
9th highest paid. Their median: $126,689.
$188,638$100,012$356,753
Paid more than 94% of everyone on the 2024 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$189K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2008 | $102,405 | $114,453 |
| 2010 | $102,789 | $110,063 |
| 2011 | $120,824 | $117,614 |
| 2012 | $124,203 | $117,133 |
| 2013 | $122,530 | $118,768 |
| 2014 | $120,713 | $139,813 |
| 2015 | $128,080 | $123,395 |
| 2016 | $124,344 | $125,290 |
| 2017 | $108,277 | $135,071 |
| 2018 | $117,546 | $176,282 |
| 2019 | $144,536 | $189,449 |
| 2020 | $157,703 | $188,131 |
| 2021 | $171,200 | $195,322 |
| 2022 | $181,211 | $182,346 |
| 2023 | $196,425 | |
| 2024 | $188,638 | $211,158 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyDean | $188,638 | $199 | −$7,788 |
| 2023 | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyDean, Faculty of Business, Info Technology and Pt Studies | $196,425 | $256 | +$15,214 |
| 2022 | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyDean | $181,211 | $330 | +$10,011 |
| 2021 | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyDean | $171,200 | $278 | +$13,497 |
| 2020 | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyDean | $157,703 | $202 | +$13,167 |
| 2019 | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and TechnologyDean · moved here | $144,536 | $173 | +$26,990 |
| 2018 | Fanshawe CollegeDean | $117,546 | $159 | +$9,269 |
| 2017 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $108,277 | $162 | −$16,067 |
| 2016 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $124,344 | $195 | −$3,736 |
| 2015 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $128,080 | $196 | +$7,366 |
| 2014 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $120,713 | $228 | −$1,816 |
| 2013 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $122,530 | $239 | −$1,673 |
| 2012 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $124,203 | $215 | +$3,379 |
| 2011 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $120,824 | $228 | +$18,035 |
| 2010 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $102,789 | $246 | |
| 2008 | Fanshawe CollegeChair | $102,405 | $126 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
