Ontario public pay
Meghan Lepkan
Registered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée at North Bay Regional Health Centre. On Ontario’s disclosure list 7 years between 2019 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $115,263.75
- Taxable benefits
- $653.36
- Total disclosed
- $115,917.11
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$937 (+0.8%)7years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$937 (+0.8%)7years on
the list
Among 3,035 people with the title “Registered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée” in 2025
Paid more than 43% of them. Their median: $116,751.
$115,264$100,009$267,143
Among 592 people at North Bay Regional Health Centre in 2025
349th highest paid. Their median: $117,971.
$115,264$100,547$641,139
Paid more than 28% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$115K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $104,948 | $106,243 |
| 2020 | $108,465 | $105,432 |
| 2021 | $103,983 | $106,668 |
| 2022 | $100,633 | $108,220 |
| 2023 | $113,592 | $115,935 |
| 2024 | $114,327 | $114,312 |
| 2025 | $115,264 | $116,751 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $115,264 | $653 | +$937 |
| 2024 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $114,327 | $655 | +$735 |
| 2023 | North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North BayRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée · moved here | $113,592 | $615 | +$12,959 |
| 2022 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $100,633 | $424 | −$3,350 |
| 2021 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $103,983 | $0 | −$4,482 |
| 2020 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $108,465 | $0 | +$3,517 |
| 2019 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmi�re autoris�e | $104,948 | $306 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
