Ontario public pay
Paul Heeney
Manager, Permissions and Compliance at Environment, Conservation and Parks. On Ontario’s disclosure list 13 years between 2010 and 2022.
Salary disclosure2022
- Salary paid
- $137,850.58
- Taxable benefits
- $177.31
- Total disclosed
- $138,027.89
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2021: +$2,693 (+2.0%)13years on
the list
Change from 2021: +$2,693 (+2.0%)13years on
the list
Among 664 people at Environment, Conservation and Parks in 2022
75th highest paid. Their median: $114,615.
$137,851$100,010$324,565
Paid more than 79% of everyone on the 2022 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$138K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | $101,959 | |
| 2011 | $105,662 | |
| 2012 | $106,415 | |
| 2013 | $106,415 | |
| 2014 | $111,737 | $113,886 |
| 2015 | $112,100 | |
| 2016 | $112,609 | |
| 2017 | $121,011 | $112,970 |
| 2018 | $126,887 | $119,696 |
| 2019 | $129,980 | |
| 2020 | $132,552 | |
| 2021 | $135,157 | |
| 2022 | $137,851 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Environment, Conservation and ParksManager, Permissions and Compliance | $137,851 | $177 | +$2,693 |
| 2021 | Environment, Conservation and ParksManager, Permissions and Compliance | $135,157 | $173 | +$2,605 |
| 2020 | Environment, Conservation and ParksManager, Permissions and Compliance | $132,552 | $169 | +$2,571 |
| 2019 | Environment, Conservation and ParksManager, Permissions and Compliance · moved here | $129,980 | $170 | +$3,094 |
| 2018 | Natural Resources and ForestryDistrict Manager | $126,887 | $190 | +$5,876 |
| 2017 | Natural Resources and Forestry / Richesses naturelles et des ForêtsDistrict Manager / Chef de district · moved here | $121,011 | $176 | +$8,401 |
| 2016 | Natural Resources and ForestryDistrict Manager, Aurora / Chef, Aurora | $112,609 | $176 | +$509 |
| 2015 | Natural Resources and ForestryDistrict Manager, Aurora / Chef de district, Aurora | $112,100 | $187 | +$363 |
| 2014 | Natural Resources and ForestryDistrict Manager / Chef de district · moved here | $111,737 | $190 | +$5,323 |
| 2013 | Natural ResourcesDistrict Manager, Aurora · moved here | $106,415 | $166 | $0 |
| 2012 | EnvironmentManager, Source Protection Implementation | $106,415 | $150 | +$753 |
| 2011 | Environment / EnvironnementManager, Source Protection Implementation / Chef, mise en œuvre des plans de protection des sources d'eau · moved here | $105,662 | $154 | +$3,703 |
| 2010 | EnvironmentManager, Source Protection Implementation | $101,959 | $171 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
