Ontario public pay
Ryan Houlieff
Fire Captain at Town Of Innisfil. On Ontario’s disclosure list 12 years between 2014 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $155,189.50
- Taxable benefits
- $715.07
- Total disclosed
- $155,904.57
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$8,354 (−5.1%)12years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$8,354 (−5.1%)12years on
the list
Among 168 people with the title “Fire Captain” in 2025
Paid more than 39% of them. Their median: $159,649.
$155,190$109,851$203,956
Among 123 people at Town Of Innisfil in 2025
25th highest paid. Their median: $129,803.
$155,190$100,848$285,650
Paid more than 83% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$155K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $103,419 | $106,250 |
| 2015 | $100,364 | $111,088 |
| 2016 | $102,258 | $104,677 |
| 2017 | $104,769 | $127,499 |
| 2018 | $113,681 | $127,714 |
| 2019 | $122,051 | $131,931 |
| 2020 | $120,616 | $136,528 |
| 2021 | $127,070 | $139,025 |
| 2022 | $123,335 | $143,851 |
| 2023 | $129,751 | $140,886 |
| 2024 | $163,543 | $149,240 |
| 2025 | $155,190 | $159,649 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $155,190 | $715 | −$8,354 |
| 2024 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $163,543 | $640 | +$33,793 |
| 2023 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $129,751 | $615 | +$6,416 |
| 2022 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $123,335 | $615 | −$3,735 |
| 2021 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $127,070 | $581 | +$6,455 |
| 2020 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $120,616 | $604 | −$1,436 |
| 2019 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $122,051 | $588 | +$8,370 |
| 2018 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $113,681 | $563 | +$8,912 |
| 2017 | Town Of InnisfilFire Captain | $104,769 | $493 | +$2,511 |
| 2016 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $102,258 | $480 | +$1,894 |
| 2015 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $100,364 | $584 | −$3,054 |
| 2014 | Town Of InnisfilFirefighter | $103,419 | $532 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
