Ontario public pay
Sandy Deschenes
Registered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée at North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North Bay. On Ontario’s disclosure list 10 years between 2013 and 2023.
Salary disclosure2023
Sandy Deschenes
Registered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée
North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North Bay
Registered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée
North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North Bay
- Salary paid
- $101,718.12
- Taxable benefits
- $0.00
- Total disclosed
- $101,718.12
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Previously on the list in 202110years on
the list
Previously on the list in 202110years on
the list
Among 2,814 people with the title “Registered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée” in 2023
Paid more than 3% of them. Their median: $115,935.
$101,718$100,011$316,275
Among 516 people at North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North Bay in 2023
486th highest paid. Their median: $116,641.
$101,718$100,030$639,131
Paid more than 8% of everyone on the 2023 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$102K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | $101,635 | $110,425 |
| 2014 | $105,387 | $110,190 |
| 2015 | $111,000 | $106,481 |
| 2016 | $111,833 | $111,277 |
| 2017 | $113,026 | $112,136 |
| 2018 | $114,634 | $111,330 |
| 2019 | $125,733 | $111,641 |
| 2020 | $121,498 | $113,299 |
| 2021 | $206,730 | $106,668 |
| 2023 | $101,718 | $115,935 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North BayRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $101,718 | $0 | |
| 2021 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $206,730 | $227 | +$85,232 |
| 2020 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $121,498 | $492 | −$4,235 |
| 2019 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $125,733 | $485 | +$11,099 |
| 2018 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $114,634 | $461 | +$1,608 |
| 2017 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $113,026 | $416 | +$1,193 |
| 2016 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager | $111,833 | $358 | +$833 |
| 2015 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $111,000 | $301 | +$5,613 |
| 2014 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager / Gestionnaire · moved here | $105,387 | $286 | +$3,752 |
| 2013 | North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North BayManager / Gestionnaire | $101,635 | $316 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
