Ontario public pay
Stacy Stone
Registered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée at North Bay Regional Health Centre. On Ontario’s disclosure list 8 years between 2018 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $122,421.44
- Taxable benefits
- $606.32
- Total disclosed
- $123,027.76
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$179 (−0.1%)8years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$179 (−0.1%)8years on
the list
Among 3,035 people with the title “Registered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée” in 2025
Paid more than 68% of them. Their median: $116,751.
$122,421$100,009$267,143
Among 592 people at North Bay Regional Health Centre in 2025
230th highest paid. Their median: $117,971.
$122,421$100,547$641,139
Paid more than 50% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$122K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $100,424 | $105,568 |
| 2019 | $105,696 | $106,243 |
| 2020 | $112,390 | $105,432 |
| 2021 | $110,166 | $106,668 |
| 2022 | $110,152 | $108,220 |
| 2023 | $120,015 | $115,935 |
| 2024 | $122,601 | $114,312 |
| 2025 | $122,421 | $116,751 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $122,421 | $606 | −$179 |
| 2024 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $122,601 | $594 | +$2,586 |
| 2023 | North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North BayRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée · moved here | $120,015 | $542 | +$9,863 |
| 2022 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $110,152 | $507 | −$14 |
| 2021 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $110,166 | $460 | −$2,224 |
| 2020 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $112,390 | $393 | +$6,694 |
| 2019 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmi�re autoris�e | $105,696 | $384 | +$5,272 |
| 2018 | North Bay Regional Health CentreRegistered Nurse/Infirmière autorisée | $100,424 | $357 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
