Ontario public pay
Tadcusz Rocki
Captain, Fire Prevention at City Of Mississauga. On Ontario’s disclosure list 14 years between 2011 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $172,168.74
- Taxable benefits
- $473.93
- Total disclosed
- $172,642.67
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$22,127 (+14.7%)14years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$22,127 (+14.7%)14years on
the list
Among 15 people with the title “Captain, Fire Prevention” in 2025
Paid more than 80% of them. Their median: $151,388.
$172,169$141,433$201,380
Among 2,449 people at City Of Mississauga in 2025
118th highest paid. Their median: $125,358.
$172,169$100,015$357,128
Paid more than 89% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$172K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $103,811 | |
| 2012 | $102,895 | |
| 2014 | $110,370 | $107,246 |
| 2015 | $146,021 | $147,476 |
| 2016 | $119,672 | $119,672 |
| 2017 | $121,988 | $123,282 |
| 2018 | $171,273 | $127,196 |
| 2019 | $148,889 | $136,686 |
| 2020 | $133,321 | $133,321 |
| 2021 | $145,210 | $134,637 |
| 2022 | $157,122 | $139,464 |
| 2023 | $152,899 | $139,852 |
| 2024 | $150,042 | $143,079 |
| 2025 | $172,169 | $151,388 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $172,169 | $474 | +$22,127 |
| 2024 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $150,042 | $461 | −$2,857 |
| 2023 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $152,899 | $460 | −$4,223 |
| 2022 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $157,122 | $469 | +$11,912 |
| 2021 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $145,210 | $444 | +$11,889 |
| 2020 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $133,321 | $436 | −$15,569 |
| 2019 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $148,889 | $1,017 | −$22,383 |
| 2018 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $171,273 | $1,051 | +$49,285 |
| 2017 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $121,988 | $958 | +$2,315 |
| 2016 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $119,672 | $993 | −$26,349 |
| 2015 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $146,021 | $1,061 | +$35,651 |
| 2014 | City Of MississaugaCaptain, Fire Prevention | $110,370 | $396 | |
| 2012 | City Of MississaugaFire, Captain, Prevention | $102,895 | $521 | −$916 |
| 2011 | City Of MississaugaFire Captain, Prevention | $103,811 | $433 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
