Ontario public pay
Vydia Nankoosingh
Manager, Infection Prevention and Control at Scarborough Health Network. On Ontario’s disclosure list 12 years between 2011 and 2022.
Salary disclosure2022
- Salary paid
- $150,352.59
- Taxable benefits
- $483.15
- Total disclosed
- $150,835.74
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2021: +$12,427 (+9.0%)12years on
the list
Change from 2021: +$12,427 (+9.0%)12years on
the list
Among 12 people with the title “Manager, Infection Prevention and Control” in 2022
Paid more than 91% of them. Their median: $120,505.
$150,353$102,487$150,352
Among 1,173 people at Scarborough Health Network in 2022
66th highest paid. Their median: $111,908.
$150,353$100,009$501,539
Paid more than 86% of everyone on the 2022 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$150K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $110,322 | |
| 2012 | $114,065 | |
| 2013 | $114,879 | $111,660 |
| 2014 | $116,610 | |
| 2015 | $122,790 | |
| 2016 | $120,275 | |
| 2017 | $122,072 | $106,571 |
| 2018 | $125,509 | $111,222 |
| 2019 | $114,933 | $113,443 |
| 2020 | $134,123 | $125,577 |
| 2021 | $137,925 | $123,044 |
| 2022 | $150,353 | $120,505 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Scarborough Health NetworkManager, Infection Prevention and Control | $150,353 | $483 | +$12,427 |
| 2021 | Scarborough Health NetworkManager, Infection Prevention and Control | $137,925 | $478 | +$3,803 |
| 2020 | Scarborough Health NetworkManager, Infection Prevention and Control | $134,123 | $472 | +$19,190 |
| 2019 | Scarborough Health NetworkManager, Infection Prevention and Control | $114,933 | $426 | −$10,577 |
| 2018 | Scarborough Health NetworkManager, Infection Prevention and Control · moved here | $125,509 | $524 | +$3,438 |
| 2017 | Scarborough And Rouge HospitalInfection Control Manager · moved here | $122,072 | $714 | +$1,797 |
| 2016 | The Scarborough HospitalInfection Control Manager | $120,275 | $718 | −$2,515 |
| 2015 | The Scarborough HospitalInfection Control Manager | $122,790 | $800 | +$6,180 |
| 2014 | The Scarborough HospitalInfection Control Manager | $116,610 | $632 | +$1,731 |
| 2013 | The Scarborough HospitalInfection Control Manager | $114,879 | $646 | +$814 |
| 2012 | The Scarborough HospitalInfection Control Manager · moved here | $114,065 | $548 | +$3,743 |
| 2011 | The Scarborough Hospital / L'Hôpital de ScarboroughInfection Control Manager / Responsable du contrôle des infections | $110,322 | $531 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
