Ontario public pay
William Mccaskill
Manager/Gestionnaire at North Bay Regional Health Centre. On Ontario’s disclosure list 12 years between 2014 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $143,827.08
- Taxable benefits
- $790.86
- Total disclosed
- $144,617.94
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$4,179 (+3.0%)12years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$4,179 (+3.0%)12years on
the list
Among 342 people with the title “Manager/Gestionnaire” in 2025
Paid more than 66% of them. Their median: $135,980.
$143,827$101,000$173,781
Among 592 people at North Bay Regional Health Centre in 2025
81st highest paid. Their median: $117,971.
$143,827$100,547$641,139
Paid more than 76% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$144K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $101,018 | $110,190 |
| 2015 | $106,584 | $110,166 |
| 2016 | $111,438 | $111,277 |
| 2017 | $113,026 | $112,136 |
| 2018 | $114,633 | $111,330 |
| 2019 | $116,324 | $111,641 |
| 2020 | $121,498 | $113,299 |
| 2021 | $118,873 | $115,147 |
| 2022 | $120,058 | $116,202 |
| 2023 | $140,930 | $126,414 |
| 2024 | $139,649 | $132,523 |
| 2025 | $143,827 | $135,980 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $143,827 | $791 | +$4,179 |
| 2024 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $139,649 | $1,065 | −$1,282 |
| 2023 | North Bay Regional Health Centre / Centre regional de sante de North BayManager/Gestionnaire · moved here | $140,930 | $683 | +$20,872 |
| 2022 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $120,058 | $638 | +$1,185 |
| 2021 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $118,873 | $579 | −$2,625 |
| 2020 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $121,498 | $492 | +$5,174 |
| 2019 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $116,324 | $485 | +$1,691 |
| 2018 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $114,633 | $461 | +$1,608 |
| 2017 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $113,026 | $416 | +$1,588 |
| 2016 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager | $111,438 | $357 | +$4,854 |
| 2015 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager/Gestionnaire | $106,584 | $289 | +$5,566 |
| 2014 | North Bay Regional Health CentreManager / Gestionnaire | $101,018 | $274 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
