Ontario public pay
Ziad Ghadban
Manager, Combined Sewage Storage Tunnel at City Of Ottawa. On Ontario’s disclosure list 16 years between 2006 and 2021.
Salary disclosure2021
- Salary paid
- $149,800.65
- Taxable benefits
- $482.16
- Total disclosed
- $150,282.81
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2020: −$5,623 (−3.6%)16years on
the list
Change from 2020: −$5,623 (−3.6%)16years on
the list
Among 3,285 people at City Of Ottawa in 2021
238th highest paid. Their median: $113,172.
$149,801$100,000$370,714
Paid more than 86% of everyone on the 2021 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
$161K$150K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary |
|---|---|
| 2006 | $104,049 |
| 2007 | $104,350 |
| 2008 | $110,189 |
| 2009 | $117,329 |
| 2010 | $118,369 |
| 2011 | $120,363 |
| 2012 | $120,778 |
| 2013 | $123,216 |
| 2014 | $125,957 |
| 2015 | $134,307 |
| 2016 | $134,029 |
| 2017 | $139,065 |
| 2018 | $160,603 |
| 2019 | $144,563 |
| 2020 | $155,423 |
| 2021 | $149,801 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | City Of OttawaManager, Combined Sewage Storage Tunnel | $149,801 | $482 | −$5,623 |
| 2020 | City Of OttawaManager, Combined Sewage Storage Tunnel | $155,423 | $552 | +$10,861 |
| 2019 | City Of OttawaManager, Combined Sewage Storage Tunnel | $144,563 | $556 | −$16,040 |
| 2018 | City Of OttawaManager, Combined Sewage Storage Tunnel | $160,603 | $481 | +$21,537 |
| 2017 | City Of OttawaManager, Combined Sewage Storage Tunnel | $139,065 | $435 | +$5,036 |
| 2016 | City Of OttawaManager, Combined Sewage Storage Tunnel | $134,029 | $418 | −$278 |
| 2015 | City Of OttawaManager, Design and Construction - Municipal (East) | $134,307 | $399 | +$8,350 |
| 2014 | City Of OttawaManager, Design and Construction - Municipal (East) | $125,957 | $429 | +$2,741 |
| 2013 | City Of OttawaManager, Design & Construction - Municipal (East) | $123,216 | $451 | +$2,438 |
| 2012 | City Of OttawaManager, Design and Construction-Municipal East | $120,778 | $395 | +$415 |
| 2011 | City Of OttawaManager, Design and Construction - Municipal East | $120,363 | $390 | +$1,994 |
| 2010 | City Of OttawaManager, Design and Construction-Municipal East | $118,369 | $381 | +$1,040 |
| 2009 | City Of OttawaManager, Design & Construction-Municipal (East) | $117,329 | $339 | +$7,140 |
| 2008 | City Of OttawaManager, Construction Services, Development | $110,189 | $286 | +$5,839 |
| 2007 | City Of OttawaManager, Construction Services, Development | $104,350 | $329 | +$301 |
| 2006 | City Of OttawaProgram Manager, Development | $104,049 | $364 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
