Public sector salaries in Orangeville
86 people at 1 public employers based in Orangeville were paid $100,000 or more in 2025.
Everyone in Orangeville, 2025
The 25 highest paid, then everyone at the employers based in Orangeville, 200 at a time.
| # | Name | Employer | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SmithChief Administrative Officer | Town Of Orangeville | $298,197 | $1,724 | +$27,168 (+10.0%) |
| 2 | Antonietta MinichilloGeneral Manager, Corporate Services | Town Of Orangeville | $212,097 | $1,369 | +$34,326 (+19.3%) |
| 3 | Timothy KocialekGeneral Manager, Infrastructure Services | Town Of Orangeville | $207,408 | $1,418 | +$16,710 (+8.8%) |
| 4 | Heather SavageGeneral Manager, Community Services | Town Of Orangeville | $207,408 | $1,418 | +$14,528 (+7.5%) |
| 5 | Cheryl BraanChief Financial Officer/Treasurer | Town Of Orangeville | $176,265 | $1,231 | +$16,047 (+10.0%) |
| 6 | Darla FraserChief Executive Officer, Library | Town Of Orangeville | $172,716 | $1,201 | +$4,562 (+2.7%) |
| 7 | Armando NarvaliManager, Information Technology | Town Of Orangeville | $171,621 | $1,148 | +$67,260 (+64.5%) |
| 8 | John SniderFire Chief | Town Of Orangeville | $167,063 | $1,104 | new |
| 9 | Raylene McgradyTown Clerk | Town Of Orangeville | $166,309 | $1,105 | +$28,180 (+20.4%) |
| 10 | Michael RichardsonDeputy Fire Chief | Town Of Orangeville | $166,043 | $1,157 | +$2,502 (+1.5%) |
| 11 | Charles CosgroveManager, Facilities and Parks | Town Of Orangeville | $165,384 | $1,148 | +$9,962 (+6.4%) |
| 12 | Sean PryceFire Captain | Town Of Orangeville | $163,964 | $898 | +$3,450 (+2.1%) |
| 13 | Brandon WardManager, Planning | Town Of Orangeville | $162,265 | $1,148 | +$9,774 (+6.4%) |
| 14 | Ryan BorgesFirst Class Firefighter | Town Of Orangeville | $158,446 | $786 | +$26,599 (+20.2%) |
| 15 | Nathan NunesManager, Building – Chief Building Official | Town Of Orangeville | $158,173 | $1,102 | new |
| 16 | Jennifer GohnManager, Human Resources | Town Of Orangeville | $155,593 | $1,056 | +$3,103 (+2.0%) |
| 17 | Cody GilliesFire Captain | Town Of Orangeville | $155,390 | $898 | +$29,458 (+23.4%) |
| 18 | Sharon DohertyManager, Recreation and Events | Town Of Orangeville | $152,914 | $1,066 | +$17,625 (+13.0%) |
| 19 | Derek CurrieManager, Capital Works | Town Of Orangeville | $150,306 | $1,036 | +$15,646 (+11.6%) |
| 20 | Katrina LemireManager, Economic Development and Culture | Town Of Orangeville | $150,031 | $1,066 | +$14,457 (+10.7%) |
| 21 | Erik NielsenFirst Class Firefighter | Town Of Orangeville | $149,359 | $786 | +$20,369 (+15.8%) |
| 22 | Shane FedyDeputy Treasurer | Town Of Orangeville | $145,510 | $1,037 | +$12,883 (+9.7%) |
| 23 | Colleen AdamsFire Training Officer | Town Of Orangeville | $145,383 | $898 | −$2,690 (−1.8%) |
| 24 | Anthony DulisseManager, Transportation and Development | Town Of Orangeville | $141,804 | $1,013 | +$9,449 (+7.1%) |
| 25 | John Den HoedSupervisor, Wastewater | Town Of Orangeville | $141,353 | $842 | +$17,497 (+14.1%) |
Employers based in Orangeville
Most common jobs
People with each title, 2025.
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 1996 | |
| 1997 | |
| 1998 | |
| 1999 | |
| 2000 | |
| 2001 | |
| 2002 | 1 |
| 2003 | 1 |
| 2004 | 8 |
| 2005 | 7 |
| 2006 | 10 |
| 2007 | 13 |
| 2008 | 22 |
| 2009 | 26 |
| 2010 | 36 |
| 2011 | 36 |
| 2012 | 45 |
| 2013 | 50 |
| 2014 | 63 |
| 2015 | 95 |
| 2016 | 53 |
| 2017 | 62 |
| 2018 | 67 |
| 2019 | 73 |
| 2020 | 55 |
| 2021 | 48 |
| 2022 | 52 |
| 2023 | 55 |
| 2024 | 64 |
| 2025 | 86 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Orangeville | Ontario |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $113,423 | |
| 1997 | $113,833 | |
| 1998 | $112,006 | |
| 1999 | $112,914 | |
| 2000 | $113,847 | |
| 2001 | $115,801 | |
| 2002 | $153,269 | $116,976 |
| 2003 | $107,858 | $115,350 |
| 2004 | $106,419 | $115,563 |
| 2005 | $114,607 | $115,652 |
| 2006 | $110,996 | $116,135 |
| 2007 | $109,684 | $115,813 |
| 2008 | $115,185 | $115,001 |
| 2009 | $112,159 | $115,274 |
| 2010 | $114,833 | $115,250 |
| 2011 | $112,939 | $115,352 |
| 2012 | $108,553 | $115,302 |
| 2013 | $109,656 | $115,414 |
| 2014 | $110,990 | $115,782 |
| 2015 | $108,974 | $115,332 |
| 2016 | $108,942 | $115,440 |
| 2017 | $111,548 | $115,881 |
| 2018 | $113,796 | $115,487 |
| 2019 | $113,845 | $115,284 |
| 2020 | $119,186 | $113,876 |
| 2021 | $124,354 | $111,295 |
| 2022 | $128,638 | $112,439 |
| 2023 | $123,095 | $115,292 |
| 2024 | $122,298 | $125,365 |
| 2025 | $118,470 | $122,262 |
Compare Orangeville
Questions and answers
How many public employees in Orangeville are paid $100,000 or more?
86 people at 1 employers based in Orangeville were on the 2025 list, +34.4% on 2024.
What is the median public sector salary in Orangeville?
$118,470 among the people on the 2025 list at employers based in Orangeville, against $122,262 for all of Ontario.
Who is the highest-paid public employee in Orangeville?
In 2025, David Smith, Chief Administrative Officer at Town Of Orangeville, with a salary of $298,197.
Which employer in Orangeville has the most people on the list?
Town Of Orangeville, with 86 people in 2025.
Which employers count as being in Orangeville?
Those placed in this city by their name, by where their schools or hospital sites are, or by their main campus. Province-wide employers are not placed, so people who live or work in Orangeville for a ministry, Ontario Power Generation or the OPP are not counted here.
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
