Brant Community Healthcare System vs Brightshores Health System
In 2025, the median salary for Brant Community Healthcare System was $2,301 (2.0%) higher than for Brightshores Health System: $117,625 against $115,324. Brant Community Healthcare System had 444 people on the list, Brightshores Health System 435.
At a glance
| Brant Community Healthcare System | Brightshores Health System | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 444 | 435 |
| Median salary | $117,625 | $115,324 |
| Middle half | $110,762–$131,771 | $108,941–$127,106 |
| Highest salary | $419,991 | $349,192 |
| Total salaries | $56,193,912 | $52,420,457 |
| People, change | +11.0% vs 2024 | +7.7% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +1.6% vs 2024 | +1.3% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Brant Community Healthcare System | Brightshores Health System |
|---|---|---|
| 2001 | $157,318 | |
| 2002 | $164,194 | |
| 2003 | $198,952 | |
| 2004 | $149,737 | |
| 2005 | $173,455 | |
| 2006 | $124,319 | |
| 2007 | $141,012 | |
| 2008 | $114,904 | |
| 2009 | $118,862 | |
| 2010 | $116,706 | |
| 2011 | $116,706 | |
| 2012 | $115,783 | |
| 2013 | $109,304 | |
| 2014 | $104,406 | |
| 2015 | $109,112 | |
| 2016 | $109,353 | |
| 2017 | $107,841 | |
| 2018 | $107,828 | |
| 2019 | $107,585 | |
| 2020 | $108,474 | |
| 2021 | $112,582 | |
| 2022 | $111,720 | |
| 2023 | $115,935 | $115,039 |
| 2024 | $115,722 | $113,817 |
| 2025 | $117,625 | $115,324 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Brant Community Healthcare System | Brightshores Health System |
|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 12 | |
| 2002 | 14 | |
| 2003 | 15 | |
| 2004 | 18 | |
| 2005 | 14 | |
| 2006 | 18 | |
| 2007 | 20 | |
| 2008 | 28 | |
| 2009 | 41 | |
| 2010 | 36 | |
| 2011 | 33 | |
| 2012 | 40 | |
| 2013 | 45 | |
| 2014 | 61 | |
| 2015 | 58 | |
| 2016 | 76 | |
| 2017 | 74 | |
| 2018 | 105 | |
| 2019 | 128 | |
| 2020 | 222 | |
| 2021 | 170 | |
| 2022 | 235 | |
| 2023 | 342 | 363 |
| 2024 | 400 | 404 |
| 2025 | 444 | 435 |
Highest paid in 2025
Brant Community Healthcare System
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonnie CammPresident | $419,991 | $11,636 |
| 2 | Dr. Tom SzakacsInfectious Disease Consultant | $407,485 | $1,168 |
| 3 | Dr. Katherine ChorneykoMedical Director Laboratory | $398,356 | $594 |
| 4 | Dr. Anirudh GoelVice President | $380,345 | $1,633 |
| 5 | Dr. Ann HallPathologist | $368,579 | $0 |
Brightshores Health System
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ann M FordChief Executive Officer | $349,192 | $1,680 |
| 2 | Timothy C PembertonVice President | $240,000 | $1,152 |
| 3 | Rebecca CummingsVice President | $240,000 | $1,152 |
| 4 | Melissa Beth MorrisVice President | $226,256 | $1,080 |
| 5 | Nancy M PeterVice President | $211,394 | $0 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Brant Community Healthcare System or Brightshores Health System?
By median salary in 2025, Brant Community Healthcare System: $117,625 against $115,324.
Which has more people on the list?
Brant Community Healthcare System: 444 against 435 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2023?
In 2023 the median for Brant Community Healthcare System was $115,935 and for Brightshores Health System $115,039, a gap of $896; in 2025 the gap was $2,301.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
