Chatham-Kent Health Alliance vs Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care
In 2025, the median salary for Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care was $2,195 (1.8%) higher than for Chatham-Kent Health Alliance: $121,518 against $119,324. Chatham-Kent Health Alliance had 420 people on the list, Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care 413.
At a glance
| Chatham-Kent Health Alliance | Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 420 | 413 |
| Median salary | $119,324 | $121,518 |
| Middle half | $110,173–$130,691 | $111,510–$140,590 |
| Highest salary | $364,500 | $658,752 |
| Total salaries | $52,318,801 | $59,033,095 |
| People, change | +16.7% vs 2024 | +18.3% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +3.3% vs 2024 | +0.8% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Chatham-Kent Health Alliance | Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care |
|---|---|---|
| 1998 | $187,000 | |
| 1999 | $101,800 | |
| 2000 | $108,459 | |
| 2002 | $118,588 | |
| 2003 | $108,800 | |
| 2005 | $126,078 | |
| 2006 | $106,702 | |
| 2007 | $112,474 | |
| 2008 | $109,496 | |
| 2009 | $111,067 | |
| 2010 | $113,848 | |
| 2012 | $112,496 | |
| 2013 | $112,230 | |
| 2014 | $109,347 | $120,278 |
| 2015 | $106,936 | $123,903 |
| 2016 | $108,287 | $119,163 |
| 2017 | $106,472 | $120,056 |
| 2018 | $109,017 | $120,654 |
| 2019 | $109,382 | $116,651 |
| 2020 | $109,383 | $116,238 |
| 2021 | $110,188 | $117,081 |
| 2022 | $110,975 | $114,680 |
| 2023 | $119,848 | $116,957 |
| 2024 | $115,464 | $120,522 |
| 2025 | $119,324 | $121,518 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Chatham-Kent Health Alliance | Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care |
|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 1 | |
| 1999 | 3 | |
| 2000 | 3 | |
| 2002 | 5 | |
| 2003 | 7 | |
| 2005 | 5 | |
| 2006 | 9 | |
| 2007 | 13 | |
| 2008 | 21 | |
| 2009 | 24 | |
| 2010 | 33 | |
| 2012 | 35 | |
| 2013 | 42 | |
| 2014 | 66 | 118 |
| 2015 | 62 | 100 |
| 2016 | 61 | 114 |
| 2017 | 84 | 126 |
| 2018 | 93 | 149 |
| 2019 | 117 | 149 |
| 2020 | 174 | 189 |
| 2021 | 165 | 207 |
| 2022 | 210 | 223 |
| 2023 | 334 | 309 |
| 2024 | 360 | 349 |
| 2025 | 420 | 413 |
Highest paid in 2025
Chatham-Kent Health Alliance
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam ToppPresident and Chief Executive Officer / Présidente-directrice générale | $364,500 | $1,515 |
| 2 | Meredith WhiteheadVice-President, Transformation and Chief Nursing Executive / Vice-présidente, Transformation et directrice des soins infirmiers | $241,452 | $859 |
| 3 | Caen SuniVice President, Clinical Programs and Operations / Vice-président, programmes cliniques et opérations | $206,651 | $859 |
| 4 | Aaron RyanVice President, Performance and Chief Financial Officer / Vice-président, Rendement et directeur des finances | $201,378 | $740 |
| 5 | Natalie ClarkChief Nursing Executive, Director, Professional Practice, Quality of Clinical Care and Emergency Services / Directrice des soins infirmiers Directrice clinique, Pratique professionnelle, Qualité des soins et Services d'urgence | $200,240 | $773 |
Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr Nadiya SunderjiPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $658,752 | $13,366 |
| 2 | Dr Kevin YoungVice President, Medical Affairs and Chief of Staff | $510,146 | $1,522 |
| 3 | Dr Andrea WaddellPsychiatrist / Medical Director | $467,696 | $0 |
| 4 | Dr Ginette PoulinPhysician | $467,034 | $0 |
| 5 | Dr Achal MishraPsychiatrist / Medical Director | $461,053 | $0 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Chatham-Kent Health Alliance or Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care?
By median salary in 2025, Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care: $121,518 against $119,324.
Which has more people on the list?
Chatham-Kent Health Alliance: 420 against 413 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2014?
In 2014 the median for Chatham-Kent Health Alliance was $109,347 and for Waypoint Centre For Mental Health Care $120,278, a gap of $10,932; in 2025 the gap was $2,195.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
