Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie vs Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology
In 2025, the median salary for Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $2,745 (2.1%) higher than for Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie: $132,263 against $129,518. Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie had 169 people on the list, Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology 161.
At a glance
| Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie | Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 169 | 161 |
| Median salary | $129,518 | $132,263 |
| Middle half | $114,063–$140,700 | $115,023–$140,790 |
| Highest salary | $294,581 | $297,095 |
| Total salaries | $22,367,914 | $21,531,162 |
| People, change | +17.4% vs 2024 | −11.0% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +2.2% vs 2024 | +4.4% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie | Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $114,178 | |
| 2006 | $115,047 | |
| 2017 | $111,970 | |
| 2018 | $112,637 | |
| 2019 | $113,353 | |
| 2020 | $118,049 | $115,316 |
| 2021 | $117,687 | $117,252 |
| 2022 | $117,088 | $119,538 |
| 2023 | $126,951 | |
| 2024 | $126,670 | $126,689 |
| 2025 | $129,518 | $132,263 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie | Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 1 | |
| 2006 | 16 | |
| 2017 | 35 | |
| 2018 | 79 | |
| 2019 | 115 | |
| 2020 | 111 | 112 |
| 2021 | 101 | 123 |
| 2022 | 103 | 124 |
| 2023 | 149 | |
| 2024 | 144 | 181 |
| 2025 | 169 | 161 |
Highest paid in 2025
Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel GirouxPrésident / President | $294,581 | $22,427 |
| 2 | Terry ComeauDirection exécutive – Développement, Campus Toronto / Executive Director – Toronto Campus Development | $287,611 | $216 |
| 3 | Michel DoucetVice-Président, Services corporatifs / Vice President, Corporate Services | $228,261 | $612 |
| 4 | Paulette BoninVice-présidence, Enseignement / Vice-president, Academics | $213,729 | $219 |
| 5 | Brian VaillancourtVice-Président, Développement des affaires / Vice President, Business Development | $204,990 | $201 |
Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William KirkpatrickPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $297,095 | $307 |
| 2 | Sandra DupretSenior Vice President, Students | $230,122 | $628 |
| 3 | Amanda BaskwillSenior Vice President Academic and Chief Learning Officer | $230,122 | $375 |
| 4 | Deanne SaundersSenior Vice President, Strategic Planning and Institutional Effectiveness | $230,122 | $375 |
| 5 | John PinsentSenior Vice President, Corporate Services and Chief Financial Officer | $230,122 | $628 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie or Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology?
By median salary in 2025, Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $132,263 against $129,518.
Which has more people on the list?
Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie: 169 against 161 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2020?
In 2020 the median for Collège Boréal D'Arts Appliques Et De Technologie was $118,049 and for Loyalist College Of Applied Arts and Technology $115,316, a gap of $2,733; in 2025 the gap was $2,745.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
