Hanover And District Hospital salaries
41 people paid $100,000 or more in 2025. On the disclosure list every year from 2003 to 2025.
Highest paid in 2025
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dana HowesPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $211,826 | $611 | +$7,368 (+3.6%) |
| 2 | Kim MightonVice President, Finance and Operations/Chief Financial Officer | $177,590 | $516 | +$8,829 (+5.2%) |
| 3 | Saskia MacmillanVice President, Patient Care Services/Chief Nursing Officer | $169,990 | $620 | +$17,608 (+11.6%) |
| 4 | Natasha KollerRegistered Nurse | $142,631 | $520 | +$12,062 (+9.2%) |
| 5 | Sean SuitorRegistered Nurse | $134,545 | $508 | +$26,110 (+24.1%) |
| 6 | Jennifer GieslerRegistered Nurse | $132,259 | $320 | +$11,815 (+9.8%) |
| 7 | Melanie MilesManager, Health Records/Registration and Privacy Officer | $130,905 | $380 | +$6,508 (+5.2%) |
| 8 | Paul BurkeMaintenance/Operations Manager | $130,905 | $580 | +$6,508 (+5.2%) |
| 9 | Natasha HamelPatient Care Manager | $130,905 | $550 | +$6,433 (+5.2%) |
| 10 | Karen OtterbeinManager, Human Resources and Physician Recruitment | $130,905 | $580 | +$6,605 (+5.3%) |
| 11 | Sherrie SchopePatient Care Manager | $130,905 | $515 | +$6,508 (+5.2%) |
| 12 | Toni KlagesRegistered Nurse | $130,689 | $0 | +$1,426 (+1.1%) |
| 13 | Michelle HollidayRegistered Nurse | $130,432 | $343 | +$12,456 (+10.6%) |
| 14 | Colleen HundtRegistered Nurse | $128,724 | $520 | +$11,876 (+10.2%) |
| 15 | Laura McculloughPatient Care Manager | $128,154 | $372 | +$6,635 (+5.5%) |
| 16 | Denise RoseboroughRegistered Nurse | $127,942 | $543 | +$5,186 (+4.2%) |
| 17 | Jackie DuqueRegistered Nurse | $125,655 | $442 | +$4,353 (+3.6%) |
| 18 | Judith McallisterRegistered Nurse | $123,684 | $119 | new |
| 19 | Julianne McconnellRegistered Nurse | $123,618 | $343 | +$5,838 (+5.0%) |
| 20 | Amanda AlibertiRegistered Nurse | $121,310 | $515 | +$6,979 (+6.1%) |
| 21 | Grace ClarkeRegistered Nurse | $120,068 | $434 | +$5,890 (+5.2%) |
| 22 | Phillip CharronInformation Technology Manager | $119,701 | $548 | +$31 (+0.0%) |
| 23 | Megan SoersManager, Health and Safety and Risk | $119,656 | $548 | +$6,200 (+5.5%) |
| 24 | Colina UbdegroveRegistered Nurse | $119,541 | $0 | +$13,383 (+12.6%) |
| 25 | Michelle GutscherRegistered Nurse | $115,085 | $520 | +$15,028 (+15.0%) |
| 26 | Kira MortimerRegistered Nurse | $114,874 | $316 | +$7,507 (+7.0%) |
| 27 | Amy ZorgdragerUltrasound Technologist Charge | $113,661 | $528 | +$491 (+0.4%) |
| 28 | Geena PegeloRegistered Nurse | $113,056 | $286 | +$4,057 (+3.7%) |
| 29 | Nwando NwebubeMedical Laboratory Technologist | $111,875 | $200 | +$2,813 (+2.6%) |
| 30 | Kaitlin MountainRegistered Nurse | $110,144 | $316 | +$7,298 (+7.1%) |
| 31 | Sara WardPhysiotherapist | $109,589 | $595 | new |
| 32 | Keelan WaechterMedical Radiation Technologist | $108,559 | $142 | new |
| 33 | Tammy WellerMedical Radiation Technologist | $107,958 | $484 | +$2,387 (+2.3%) |
| 34 | Peter MccombiePatient care manager | $107,404 | $548 | −$2,482 (−2.3%) |
| 35 | Mary WarrenRegistered Nurse | $106,960 | $0 | new |
| 36 | Meagan McdonaldRegistered Nurse | $105,359 | $320 | −$29,507 (−21.9%) |
| 37 | Kristen MountainRegistered Nurse | $103,946 | $456 | new |
| 38 | Michele St.PierreMedical Laboratory Technologist | $103,245 | $299 | new |
| 39 | Catherine SchaeferRegistered Nurse | $101,977 | $0 | −$1,836 (−1.8%) |
| 40 | Tami MacdonaldFinancial Analyst | $101,182 | $294 | |
| 41 | Crescens MorilloLaboratory Technologist Charge | $100,388 | $311 | −$20,461 (−16.9%) |
People on the list by year
Select a year for that year’s full list.
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 1996 | |
| 1997 | |
| 1998 | |
| 1999 | |
| 2000 | |
| 2001 | |
| 2002 | |
| 2003 | 1 |
| 2004 | 1 |
| 2005 | 1 |
| 2006 | 2 |
| 2007 | 2 |
| 2008 | 4 |
| 2009 | 7 |
| 2010 | 8 |
| 2011 | 5 |
| 2012 | 6 |
| 2013 | 7 |
| 2014 | 5 |
| 2015 | 6 |
| 2016 | 8 |
| 2017 | 10 |
| 2018 | 12 |
| 2019 | 16 |
| 2020 | 24 |
| 2021 | 20 |
| 2022 | 26 |
| 2023 | 35 |
| 2024 | 38 |
| 2025 | 41 |
Median salary by year
What each job pays at Hanover And District Hospital, 2025
The most common jobs, with their median salary against the same title across the list.
| Job | People | Median | Ontario median | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registered Nurse | 21 | $121,310 | $118,605 | +2.3% |
| Patient Care Manager | 4 | $129,529 | $140,637 | −7.9% |
| Medical Laboratory Technologist | 2 | — | $104,457 | |
| Medical Radiation Technologist | 2 | — | $107,951 | |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | — | $107,894 | |
| Manager, Information Technology | 1 | — | $122,531 | |
| Laboratory Technologist Charge | 1 | — | — | |
| Manager, Maintenance Operations | 1 | — | — | |
| Manager, Health and Safety and Risk | 1 | — | — | |
| Manager, Health Records/Registration and Privacy Officer | 1 | — | — | |
| Manager, Human Resources and Physician Recruitment | 1 | — | — | |
| Physiotherapist | 1 | — | $110,670 | |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | 1 | — | $330,000 | |
| Ultrasound Technologist Charge | 1 | — | — | |
| Vice President, Finance and Operations/Chief Financial Officer | 1 | — | — | |
| Vice President, Patient Care Services/Chief Nursing Officer | 1 | — | — |
Medians where 3 or more people share the title. Ontario median: everyone with the title on the 2025 list, at any employer.
Salary bands
People by salary, 2025.
Other hospitals & boards of public health employers
Questions and answers
How many people at Hanover And District Hospital were paid $100,000 or more in 2025?
41, +7.9% on 2024 (38 people).
What is the median salary at Hanover And District Hospital?
$120,068 among the people on the 2025 list, against $118,359 for hospitals & boards of public health as a whole.
Who is the highest-paid employee at Hanover And District Hospital?
In 2025, Dana Howes, President and Chief Executive Officer at Hanover And District Hospital, with a salary of $211,826.
What is the most common job at Hanover And District Hospital on the list?
Registered Nurse, with 21 people in 2025.
How much does a Registered Nurse at Hanover And District Hospital make?
The median salary of the 21 people with this title at Hanover And District Hospital was $121,310 in 2025, 2.3% above the $118,605 median for the title across Ontario.
How much does a Patient Care Manager at Hanover And District Hospital make?
The median salary of the 4 people with this title at Hanover And District Hospital was $129,529 in 2025, 7.9% below the $140,637 median for the title across Ontario.
How long has Hanover And District Hospital been on the list?
Since 2003: every year from 2003 to 2025.
Where can I see everyone at Hanover And District Hospital on the list?
The full 2025 list has every name, job, salary and taxable benefit; earlier years are linked from the chart above.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?
See Privacy and corrections. Figures are shown exactly as Ontario published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.
