Public Salaries
Other Public Sector Employers

Pleasant Manor Retirement Village salaries

7 people paid $100,000 or more in 2025. On the disclosure list every year from 2017 to 2025.

People on the 2025 list
7
+0.0% vs 2024
Median salary
$125,202
+14.2% vs 2024
Highest salary
$134,041
Total disclosed
$875K

Highest paid in 2025

Top 7 of 7
#NameSalaryBenefitsChange
1Jissa JohnsonRegistered Nurse$134,041$5,438+$20,521 (+18.1%)
2Abdul AzizRegistered Nurse$130,266$5,762
3Anita VargheseRegistered Nurse$129,418$2,017new
4Bronwen HerbertAdministrator Long Term Care$125,202$7,979new
5Eileen TepsaDirector of Finance$122,216$7,961new
6Aksa AchankunjuRegistered Nurse$120,062$5,199new
7Folakemi AkanoSenior Administrator Long Term Care$114,116$7,476new

People on the list by year

Select a year for that year’s full list.

Show as a table
YearValue
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
20171
20181
20191
20202
20211
20222
20233
20247
20257

Median salary by year

11411616

What each job pays at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village, 2025

The most common jobs, with their median salary against the same title across the list.

JobPeopleMedianOntario medianDifference
Registered Nurse4$129,842$118,605+9.5%
Administrator Long Term Care1—$157,038
Director of Finance1—$127,779
Senior Administrator Long Term Care1——

Medians where 3 or more people share the title. Ontario median: everyone with the title on the 2025 list, at any employer.

Salary bands

People by salary, 2025.

$100K–$110K0
$110K–$120K1
$120K–$130K4
$130K–$150K2

Compare Pleasant Manor Retirement Village

Other other public sector employers employers

Questions and answers

How many people at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village were paid $100,000 or more in 2025?

7, +0.0% on 2024 (7 people).

What is the median salary at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village?

$125,202 among the people on the 2025 list, against $120,964 for other public sector employers as a whole.

Who is the highest-paid employee at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village?

In 2025, Jissa Johnson, Registered Nurse at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village, with a salary of $134,041.

What is the most common job at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village on the list?

Registered Nurse, with 4 people in 2025.

How much does a Registered Nurse at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village make?

The median salary of the 4 people with this title at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village was $129,842 in 2025, 9.5% above the $118,605 median for the title across Ontario.

How long has Pleasant Manor Retirement Village been on the list?

Since 2017: every year from 2017 to 2025.

Where can I see everyone at Pleasant Manor Retirement Village on the list?

The full 2025 list has every name, job, salary and taxable benefit; earlier years are linked from the chart above.

What does “salary paid” include?

What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work

Why is someone not on the list?

Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.

How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?

See Privacy and corrections. Figures are shown exactly as Ontario published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.