Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés salary in Ontario
23 people with this title were paid $100,000 or more in 2025. Half earned between $127,868 and $138,649.
Median salary by year
Among people with this title on the list.
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 1996 | |
| 1997 | |
| 1998 | |
| 1999 | |
| 2000 | |
| 2001 | |
| 2002 | |
| 2003 | |
| 2004 | |
| 2005 | |
| 2006 | |
| 2007 | |
| 2008 | |
| 2009 | |
| 2010 | |
| 2011 | |
| 2012 | |
| 2013 | |
| 2014 | |
| 2015 | |
| 2016 | |
| 2017 | |
| 2018 | |
| 2019 | |
| 2020 | |
| 2021 | |
| 2022 | |
| 2023 | $123,720 |
| 2024 | $133,305 |
| 2025 | $133,002 |
Pay bands
People with this title by salary, 2025.
Employers with the most
Highest paid in 2025
| # | Name | Employer | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francesco De Rose | Metrolinx | $152,887 | $867 | +$21,167 (+16.1%) |
| 2 | Daniel Spalvieri | City Of Toronto – Toronto Transit Commission | $152,659 | $2,678 | +$19,578 (+14.7%) |
| 3 | Salima Jivraj | Metrolinx | $151,338 | $1,158 | +$6,257 (+4.3%) |
| 4 | Steven Edward Oldford | Metrolinx | $150,555 | $689 | −$661 (−0.4%) |
| 5 | Vanessa Da Silva Dias | Metrolinx | $146,424 | $816 | +$29,212 (+24.9%) |
| 6 | Alice Law | Metrolinx | $145,594 | $683 | +$2,248 (+1.6%) |
| 7 | Sheila Somuah Wadie | Metrolinx | $138,649 | $674 | +$26,250 (+23.4%) |
| 8 | Yiming Wu | Metrolinx | $138,117 | $1,119 | new |
| 9 | Waji Nasir | Metrolinx | $137,740 | $673 | new |
| 10 | Jessica Dizon-Kurtz | Metrolinx | $136,802 | $672 | +$317 (+0.2%) |
| 11 | Roxana Sas | Metrolinx | $134,660 | $669 | −$1,038 (−0.8%) |
| 12 | Brandon Gaffoor | Metrolinx | $133,002 | $667 | −$1,228 (−0.9%) |
| 13 | Amanda E Charrion | Metrolinx | $132,476 | $665 | +$1,471 (+1.1%) |
| 14 | Kevin Charles Donegan | Metrolinx | $131,645 | $157 | +$27,731 (+26.7%) |
| 15 | Damilola Aguda | Metrolinx | $130,536 | $664 | +$8,154 (+6.7%) |
| 16 | Dillon Gencarelli | Metrolinx | $129,514 | $663 | +$159 (+0.1%) |
| 17 | Michael J Commerford | Metrolinx | $127,868 | $670 | −$7,323 (−5.4%) |
| 18 | Rosemary Hoang | Metrolinx | $127,857 | $660 | +$7,965 (+6.6%) |
| 19 | Jason Y. Tran | Metrolinx | $127,478 | $660 | +$295 (+0.2%) |
| 20 | Sheila Qassemi | Metrolinx | $122,123 | $684 | +$12,511 (+11.4%) |
| 21 | Samuel Chung | Metrolinx | $120,793 | $664 | +$4,526 (+3.9%) |
| 22 | Victoria Rosalind Backhouse | Metrolinx | $118,302 | $648 | +$12,577 (+11.9%) |
| 23 | Osaretin Evbuomwan | Metrolinx | $110,077 | $500 | new |
Compare Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés
Questions and answers
What is the median salary for a Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés in Ontario’s public sector?
$133,002 among the 23 people with this title on the 2025 list. Only people paid $100,000 or more are listed, so this is not the median for everyone in the job.
How much do most people with the title Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés on the list earn?
Half were paid between $127,868 and $138,649 in 2025; the highest salary was $152,887.
Which employer has the most people with the title Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés?
Metrolinx, with 22 on the 2025 list.
How many people with the title Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés are on the list?
23 in 2025, up from 16 in 2023.
What share of people with the title Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés are paid $150,000 or more?
17% of those on the 2025 list (4 people), and 0% $200,000 or more (0).
How does Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés pay compare with the whole list?
Its median, $133,002, is 8.8% above the median of everyone on the 2025 list ($122,262).
How much does a Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés make at Metrolinx?
The median salary of the 22 people with this title at Metrolinx was $132,739 in 2025.
Has Manager, Property Acquisitions / Gestionnaire, Acquisition de propriétés pay gone up?
The median fell 0.2% from 2024 ($133,305) to 2025. In 2023 it was $123,720.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
