Ontario public pay
Kurt Roberts
First Class Firefighter at City Of Woodstock. On Ontario’s disclosure list 13 years between 2012 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $130,014.14
- Taxable benefits
- $1,704.76
- Total disclosed
- $131,718.90
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$3,817 (−2.9%)13years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$3,817 (−2.9%)13years on
the list
Among 400 people with the title “First Class Firefighter” in 2025
Paid more than 43% of them. Their median: $132,517.
$130,014$104,203$236,052
Among 97 people at City Of Woodstock in 2025
41st highest paid. Their median: $125,466.
$130,014$101,285$234,344
Paid more than 61% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$130K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $101,496 | $103,177 |
| 2014 | $100,810 | $108,375 |
| 2015 | $102,048 | $109,005 |
| 2016 | $107,649 | $106,069 |
| 2017 | $108,757 | $110,528 |
| 2018 | $109,818 | $108,978 |
| 2019 | $109,055 | $110,642 |
| 2020 | $120,018 | $114,121 |
| 2021 | $124,674 | $115,604 |
| 2022 | $121,314 | $118,734 |
| 2023 | $127,073 | $120,225 |
| 2024 | $133,831 | $121,793 |
| 2025 | $130,014 | $132,517 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $130,014 | $1,705 | −$3,817 |
| 2024 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $133,831 | $1,708 | +$6,758 |
| 2023 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $127,073 | $1,654 | +$5,759 |
| 2022 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $121,314 | $1,382 | −$3,360 |
| 2021 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $124,674 | $1,363 | +$4,656 |
| 2020 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $120,018 | $1,247 | +$10,963 |
| 2019 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $109,055 | $1,239 | −$763 |
| 2018 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $109,818 | $1,239 | +$1,061 |
| 2017 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $108,757 | $1,239 | +$1,108 |
| 2016 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $107,649 | $1,233 | +$5,601 |
| 2015 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $102,048 | $826 | +$1,238 |
| 2014 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $100,810 | $775 | |
| 2012 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $101,496 | $559 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
