Lennis May
Project Manager, Employment Standards Recruitment / Chef de projet, Normes d'emploi – recrutement at Labour. On Ontario’s disclosure list 9 years between 2007 and 2015.
Project Manager, Employment Standards Recruitment / Chef de projet, Normes d'emploi – recrutement
Labour
- Salary paid
- $109,371.84
- Taxable benefits
- $176.93
- Total disclosed
- $109,548.77
Change from 2014: +$1,874 (+1.7%)9years on
the list
Among 167 people at Labour in 2015
73rd highest paid. Their median: $108,717.
Paid more than 36% of everyone on the 2015 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
Salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Salary |
|---|---|
| 2007 | $112,288 |
| 2008 | $100,691 |
| 2009 | $104,068 |
| 2010 | $104,157 |
| 2011 | $103,656 |
| 2012 | $103,656 |
| 2013 | $103,656 |
| 2014 | $107,498 |
| 2015 | $109,372 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LabourProject Manager, Employment Standards Recruitment / Chef de projet, Normes d'emploi – recrutement | $109,372 | $177 | +$1,874 |
| 2014 | LabourProgram Manager, Industrial Program High Risk / Chef de programme, santé et sécurité dans l'industrie, lieux de travail à risque élevé | $107,498 | $179 | +$3,842 |
| 2013 | LabourProgram Manager, Industrial Program High Risk | $103,656 | $158 | $0 |
| 2012 | LabourProgram Manager, Industrial Program High Risk | $103,656 | $143 | $0 |
| 2011 | Labour / TravailProgram Manager, Industrial Program High Risk / Chef de programme, santé et sécurité dans l'industrie, lieux de travail à risque élevé · moved here | $103,656 | $149 | −$501 |
| 2010 | LabourProgram Manager, Industrial Program High Risk | $104,157 | $169 | +$89 |
| 2009 | LabourProgram Manager, Industrial Program High Risk | $104,068 | $170 | +$3,376 |
| 2008 | LabourProgram Manager, Industrial Program High Risk | $100,691 | $176 | −$11,596 |
| 2007 | LabourProgram Manager, Industrial Program, High Risk | $112,288 | $167 |
Compare
Questions and answers
Why is Lennis May on the disclosure list?
Labour paid Lennis May $109,372 in 2015. Ontario’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $100,000 or more in a calendar year, under the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
What do the comparisons mean?
Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $100,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.
How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?
Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as Ontario published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
