Ontario public pay
Linda Rabeneck
Vice President, Prevention and Cancer Control/Vice-présidente, Prévention et lutte contre le cancer at Ontario Health. On Ontario’s disclosure list 14 years between 2011 and 2024.
Salary disclosure2024
Linda Rabeneck
Vice President, Prevention and Cancer Control/Vice-présidente, Prévention et lutte contre le cancer
Ontario Health
Vice President, Prevention and Cancer Control/Vice-présidente, Prévention et lutte contre le cancer
Ontario Health
- Salary paid
- $190,110.29
- Taxable benefits
- $0.00
- Total disclosed
- $190,110.29
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2023: −$320,197 (−62.7%)14years on
the list
Change from 2023: −$320,197 (−62.7%)14years on
the list
Among 1,436 people at Ontario Health in 2024
58th highest paid. Their median: $117,708.
$190,110$100,001$823,200
Paid more than 94% of everyone on the 2024 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$190K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $483,750 | |
| 2012 | $521,828 | |
| 2013 | $510,750 | |
| 2014 | $532,108 | |
| 2015 | $512,101 | $260,313 |
| 2016 | $512,101 | $222,829 |
| 2017 | $507,975 | $248,454 |
| 2018 | $509,407 | $238,980 |
| 2019 | $510,082 | $232,810 |
| 2020 | $510,628 | $212,219 |
| 2021 | $510,757 | $201,108 |
| 2022 | $538,519 | |
| 2023 | $510,307 | |
| 2024 | $190,110 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ontario HealthVice President, Prevention and Cancer Control/Vice-présidente, Prévention et lutte contre le cancer | $190,110 | $0 | −$320,197 |
| 2023 | Ontario Health / Santé OntarioVice President, Prevention and Cancer Control/Vice-présidente, Prévention et lutte contre le cancer · moved here | $510,307 | $0 | −$28,212 |
| 2022 | Ontario HealthVice President, Prevention and Cancer Control/Vice-présidente, Prévention et lutte contre le cancer | $538,519 | $1,709 | +$27,762 |
| 2021 | Ontario HealthVice President/Vice-présidente | $510,757 | $3,556 | +$129 |
| 2020 | Ontario HealthVice President/Vice-présidente · moved here | $510,628 | $2,799 | +$546 |
| 2019 | Cancer Care OntarioVice President/Vice-pr�sidente | $510,082 | $45,310 | +$675 |
| 2018 | Cancer Care OntarioVice President/Vice-présidente | $509,407 | $48,371 | +$1,432 |
| 2017 | Cancer Care Ontario / Action Cancer OntarioVice President/Vice-Présidente | $507,975 | $48,016 | −$4,126 |
| 2016 | Cancer Care OntarioVice President / Vice-Présidente | $512,101 | $47,634 | +$0 |
| 2015 | Cancer Care OntarioVice President/Vice-Présidente | $512,101 | $47,892 | −$20,008 |
| 2014 | Cancer Care OntarioVice President, Prevention and Cancer Control / Vice-Présidente, Prévention Et Lutte Contre Le Cancer | $532,108 | $49,854 | +$21,358 |
| 2013 | Cancer Care OntarioVice President, Prevention & Cancer Control | $510,750 | $46,931 | −$11,077 |
| 2012 | Cancer Care OntarioVice President, Prevention & Cancer Control · moved here | $521,828 | $47,717 | +$38,078 |
| 2011 | Cancer Care Ontario / Action Cancer OntarioVice President, Prevention & Cancer Control / Vice-Président, Prévention Et Lutte Contre Le Cancer | $483,750 | $47,718 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
