Ontario public pay
Mike Stewart
First Class Firefighter at City Of Woodstock. On Ontario’s disclosure list 14 years between 2009 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $125,466.41
- Taxable benefits
- $1,704.76
- Total disclosed
- $127,171.17
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$6,640 (−5.0%)14years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$6,640 (−5.0%)14years on
the list
Among 400 people with the title “First Class Firefighter” in 2025
Paid more than 21% of them. Their median: $132,517.
$125,466$104,203$236,052
Among 97 people at City Of Woodstock in 2025
49th highest paid. Their median: $125,466.
$125,466$101,285$234,344
Paid more than 55% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$125K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2009 | $106,340 | $109,495 |
| 2012 | $103,791 | $103,177 |
| 2014 | $100,332 | $108,375 |
| 2015 | $102,371 | $109,005 |
| 2016 | $103,496 | $106,069 |
| 2017 | $107,660 | $110,528 |
| 2018 | $109,818 | $108,978 |
| 2019 | $107,390 | $110,642 |
| 2020 | $119,909 | $114,121 |
| 2021 | $127,874 | $115,604 |
| 2022 | $126,982 | $118,734 |
| 2023 | $123,845 | $120,225 |
| 2024 | $132,107 | $121,793 |
| 2025 | $125,466 | $132,517 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $125,466 | $1,705 | −$6,640 |
| 2024 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $132,107 | $1,708 | +$8,261 |
| 2023 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $123,845 | $1,675 | −$3,137 |
| 2022 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $126,982 | $1,422 | −$891 |
| 2021 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $127,874 | $1,399 | +$7,964 |
| 2020 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $119,909 | $1,269 | +$12,519 |
| 2019 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $107,390 | $1,239 | −$2,428 |
| 2018 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $109,818 | $1,239 | +$2,159 |
| 2017 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $107,660 | $1,239 | +$4,164 |
| 2016 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $103,496 | $1,233 | +$1,125 |
| 2015 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $102,371 | $826 | +$2,039 |
| 2014 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $100,332 | $785 | |
| 2012 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $103,791 | $567 | |
| 2009 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $106,340 | $596 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
