Ontario public pay
Rita Adou
Infirmière autorisée/Registered Nurse at Hôpital Montfort. On Ontario’s disclosure list 13 years between 2012 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $179,477.04
- Taxable benefits
- $0.00
- Total disclosed
- $179,477.04
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$51,975 (−22.5%)13years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$51,975 (−22.5%)13years on
the list
Among 304 people with the title “Infirmière autorisée/Registered Nurse” in 2025
Paid more than 97% of them. Their median: $123,177.
$179,477$100,229$276,524
Among 567 people at Hôpital Montfort in 2025
24th highest paid. Their median: $120,385.
$179,477$100,040$510,430
Paid more than 91% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$179K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $116,899 | $116,192 |
| 2014 | $102,110 | $106,351 |
| 2015 | $128,962 | $109,836 |
| 2016 | $117,989 | $105,455 |
| 2017 | $131,481 | $109,419 |
| 2018 | $115,455 | $110,603 |
| 2019 | $151,063 | $109,608 |
| 2020 | $164,052 | $109,178 |
| 2021 | $155,927 | $112,719 |
| 2022 | $161,422 | $114,325 |
| 2023 | $198,126 | $119,765 |
| 2024 | $231,452 | $116,434 |
| 2025 | $179,477 | $123,177 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière autorisée/Registered Nurse | $179,477 | $0 | −$51,975 |
| 2024 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière autorisée/Registered Nurse | $231,452 | $0 | +$33,326 |
| 2023 | Hôpital Montfort / Hôpital MontfortInfirmière autorisée/Registered Nurse · moved here | $198,126 | $0 | +$36,704 |
| 2022 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière autorisée/Registered Nurse | $161,422 | $0 | +$5,495 |
| 2021 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière autorisée/Registered Nurse | $155,927 | $0 | −$8,124 |
| 2020 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière autorisée/Registered Nurse | $164,052 | $0 | +$12,988 |
| 2019 | H�pital MontfortInfirmi�re autoris�e/Registered Nurse · moved here | $151,063 | $0 | +$35,609 |
| 2018 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière Autorisée | $115,455 | $0 | −$16,027 |
| 2017 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière autorisée | $131,481 | $0 | +$13,492 |
| 2016 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière Autorisée | $117,989 | $0 | −$10,973 |
| 2015 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière Autorisée | $128,962 | $0 | +$26,852 |
| 2014 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière Autorisée | $102,110 | $0 | |
| 2012 | Hôpital MontfortInfirmière autorisée | $116,899 | $0 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
