Ontario public pay
Robert Bertrand
First Class Firefighter at City Of Woodstock. On Ontario’s disclosure list 14 years between 2009 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $145,693.65
- Taxable benefits
- $1,736.74
- Total disclosed
- $147,430.39
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: −$2,425 (−1.6%)14years on
the list
Change from 2024: −$2,425 (−1.6%)14years on
the list
Among 400 people with the title “First Class Firefighter” in 2025
Paid more than 80% of them. Their median: $132,517.
$145,694$104,203$236,052
Among 97 people at City Of Woodstock in 2025
19th highest paid. Their median: $125,466.
$145,694$101,285$234,344
Paid more than 77% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$146K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2009 | $108,570 | $109,495 |
| 2012 | $104,754 | $103,177 |
| 2014 | $101,451 | $108,375 |
| 2015 | $102,343 | $109,005 |
| 2016 | $107,035 | $106,069 |
| 2017 | $105,033 | $110,528 |
| 2018 | $110,581 | $108,978 |
| 2019 | $114,384 | $110,642 |
| 2020 | $128,036 | $114,121 |
| 2021 | $129,470 | $115,604 |
| 2022 | $132,350 | $118,734 |
| 2023 | $138,789 | $120,225 |
| 2024 | $148,119 | $121,793 |
| 2025 | $145,694 | $132,517 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $145,694 | $1,737 | −$2,425 |
| 2024 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $148,119 | $1,708 | +$9,330 |
| 2023 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $138,789 | $1,675 | +$6,439 |
| 2022 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $132,350 | $1,422 | +$2,880 |
| 2021 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $129,470 | $1,405 | +$1,434 |
| 2020 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $128,036 | $1,316 | +$13,652 |
| 2019 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $114,384 | $1,287 | +$3,803 |
| 2018 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $110,581 | $1,239 | +$5,548 |
| 2017 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $105,033 | $1,239 | −$2,002 |
| 2016 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $107,035 | $1,233 | +$4,692 |
| 2015 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $102,343 | $826 | +$893 |
| 2014 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $101,451 | $785 | |
| 2012 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $104,754 | $567 | |
| 2009 | City Of WoodstockFirst Class Firefighter | $108,570 | $596 |
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
