Ontario public pay
Tanya Janic
Lead, Technical/Responsable, Services techniques at Ontario Health. On Ontario’s disclosure list 14 years between 2012 and 2025.
Salary disclosure2025
- Salary paid
- $124,229.83
- Taxable benefits
- $2,348.16
- Total disclosed
- $126,577.99
Source: Government of Ontario, Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996. © King’s Printer for Ontario.
Change from 2024: +$4,507 (+3.8%)14years on
the list
Change from 2024: +$4,507 (+3.8%)14years on
the list
Among 54 people with the title “Lead, Technical/Responsable, Services techniques” in 2025
Paid more than 70% of them. Their median: $118,105.
$124,230$100,361$208,896
Among 1,588 people at Ontario Health in 2025
672nd highest paid. Their median: $119,488.
$124,230$100,125$826,000
Paid more than 53% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)
Salary by year
SalaryMedian for the job
$124K
Show as a table
| Year | Salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $105,523 | |
| 2013 | $101,806 | |
| 2014 | $106,669 | |
| 2015 | $104,002 | |
| 2016 | $105,690 | $105,690 |
| 2017 | $107,107 | |
| 2018 | $110,517 | |
| 2019 | $110,783 | |
| 2020 | $110,783 | |
| 2021 | $111,303 | $128,814 |
| 2022 | $114,645 | $121,987 |
| 2023 | $115,709 | $113,498 |
| 2024 | $119,723 | $115,552 |
| 2025 | $124,230 | $118,105 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ontario HealthLead, Technical/Responsable, Services techniques | $124,230 | $2,348 | +$4,507 |
| 2024 | Ontario HealthLead, Technical/Responsable, Services techniques | $119,723 | $2,253 | +$4,014 |
| 2023 | Ontario Health / Santé OntarioLead, Technical/Responsable, Services techniques · moved here | $115,709 | $2,319 | +$1,064 |
| 2022 | Ontario HealthLead, Business Systems Support/Responsable, Soutien des systèmes informatiques | $114,645 | $2,308 | +$3,342 |
| 2021 | Ontario HealthManager, Application Support/Gestionnaire, Soutien des applications | $111,303 | $2,292 | +$520 |
| 2020 | Ontario HealthManager, Application Support/Gestionnaire, Soutien des applications · moved here | $110,783 | $2,234 | −$0 |
| 2019 | Cancer Care OntarioManager, Application Support/Gestionnaire, Soutien des applications | $110,783 | $2,228 | +$266 |
| 2018 | Cancer Care OntarioManager, Application Support/Gestionnaire, Soutien des applications | $110,517 | $2,227 | +$3,411 |
| 2017 | Cancer Care Ontario / Action Cancer OntarioManager, Application Support/Gestionnaire, Soutien Des Applications · moved here | $107,107 | $2,042 | +$1,417 |
| 2016 | Cancer Care OntarioManager, Application Support / Directrice, Soutien Des Applications | $105,690 | $1,473 | +$1,688 |
| 2015 | Cancer Care OntarioManager, Application Support/Directrice, Soutien Des Applications | $104,002 | $1,460 | −$2,666 |
| 2014 | Cancer Care OntarioDevelopment Team Lead / Chef D'Équipe, Développement | $106,669 | $1,487 | +$4,863 |
| 2013 | Cancer Care OntarioDevelopment Team Lead | $101,806 | $1,584 | −$3,717 |
| 2012 | Cancer Care OntarioDevelopment Team Lead | $105,523 | $1,605 |
Years at different employers were matched because the name appears once on each year’s list with the same job or sector. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
