Public Salaries
Job

Nurse II salary in Manitoba

426 people with this title were paid $85,000 or more in 2025. Half earned between $96,848 and $134,595.

Median salary
$113,272
+2.5% vs 2024
People on the list
426
Middle half
$96.8K–$135K
Highest
$295,320

Median salary by year

Among people with this title on the list.

Show as a table
YearValue
2020$90,939
2021$100,656
2022$100,824
2023$107,173
2024$110,512
2025$113,272

Pay bands

People with this title by salary, 2025.

$100K–$125K138
$125K–$150K96
$150K–$200K42
$200K–$300K16
$300K or more0

Employers with the most

Highest paid in 2025

#NameEmployerSalaryChange
1C SansonPrairie Mountain Health$295,320new
2M BartolomePrairie Mountain Health$284,902new
3M ServillasPrairie Mountain Health$266,543new
4O BalajadiaPrairie Mountain Health$258,618new
5C AgardPrairie Mountain Health$231,788new
6A AmbonaPrairie Mountain Health$230,255new
7A LlamasPrairie Mountain Health$226,342new
8D OliquinoPrairie Mountain Health$225,493new
9R NairSte Rose Health Centre$222,778new
10D RamosPrairie Mountain Health$217,676new
11T DowdPrairie Mountain Health$214,649new
12J AtrigenioPrairie Mountain Health$209,991new
13A PasaportePrairie Mountain Health$207,164new
14T OsbournePrairie Mountain Health$204,814new
15K KaletaPrairie Mountain Health$203,884new
16R KalluskyPrairie Mountain Health$200,201new
17S AgardPrairie Mountain Health$199,752new
18J CabatoPrairie Mountain Health$198,055new
19M KarthikeyanPrairie Mountain Health$195,335new
20R VillarSte Rose Health Centre$194,648new
21J OliquinoPrairie Mountain Health$194,480new
22N MccorristerPrairie Mountain Health$190,752new
23A AdinaPrairie Mountain Health$190,624new
24G MangilaPrairie Mountain Health$189,128new
25M WardPrairie Mountain Health$186,727new
26D PopowichPrairie Mountain Health$186,594new
27A PashamPrairie Mountain Health$184,646new
28T TurnerPrairie Mountain Health$183,399new
29R PiedraPrairie Mountain Health$181,846new
30R MekuriaPrairie Mountain Health$179,158new
31M PoloskiPrairie Mountain Health$170,644new
32T HoferPrairie Mountain Health$170,409new
33C ViernesPrairie Mountain Health$166,401new
34J PatelPrairie Mountain Health$166,190new
35M EstremosPrairie Mountain Health$166,012new
36C RobakPrairie Mountain Health$165,897new
37S TullaoPrairie Mountain Health$165,807new
38M KennedyPrairie Mountain Health$165,282new
39A LeecePrairie Mountain Health$164,984new
40J RamosPrairie Mountain Health$164,845new
41M SyPrairie Mountain Health$164,674new
42I ZvierievaPrairie Mountain Health$163,763new
43L BeckerPrairie Mountain Health$163,572new
44J SomervillePrairie Mountain Health$160,597new
45A VillanuevaPrairie Mountain Health$158,692new
46C KomarniskiPrairie Mountain Health$158,453new
47C BarrozoPrairie Mountain Health$158,244new
48C MosaiebiPrairie Mountain Health$157,692new
49R TerleskiPrairie Mountain Health$157,434new
50S SanielPrairie Mountain Health$157,182new

Compare Nurse II

Questions and answers

What is the median salary for a Nurse II in Manitoba’s public sector?

$113,272 among the 426 people with this title on the 2025 list. Only people paid $85,000 or more are listed, so this is not the median for everyone in the job.

How much do most people with the title Nurse II on the list earn?

Half were paid between $96,848 and $134,595 in 2025; the highest salary was $295,320.

Which employer has the most people with the title Nurse II?

Prairie Mountain Health, with 422 on the 2025 list.

How many people with the title Nurse II are on the list?

426 in 2025, up from 355 in 2020.

What share of people with the title Nurse II are paid $150,000 or more?

14% of those on the 2025 list (58 people), and 4% $200,000 or more (16).

How does Nurse II pay compare with the whole list?

Its median, $113,272, is 2.1% above the median of everyone on the 2025 list ($110,965).

How much does a Nurse II make at Prairie Mountain Health?

The median salary of the 422 people with this title at Prairie Mountain Health was $112,916 in 2025.

Has Nurse II pay gone up?

The median rose 2.5% from 2024 ($110,512) to 2025. In 2020 it was $90,939.

What is “total compensation”?

The one pay figure Manitoba publishes for each person for the year, shown as published. Manitoba does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work

Why is someone not on the list?

Only people paid $85,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Compensation Disclosure Act covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.