Public Salaries
Health

Ste Rose Health Centre salaries

16 people paid $85,000 or more in 2025. On the compensation disclosure list every year from 2022 to 2025 (with gaps).

People on the 2025 list
16
Median salary
$123,873
Highest salary
$229,157
Total disclosed
$2.1M

Highest paid in 2025

Top 16 of 16
#NameSalaryChange
1L ManyepedzaLPN$229,157new
2R NairNurse II$222,778new
3R VillarNurse II$194,648new
4E OwusuLPN$162,465new
5N PangilinanNurse II$143,896new
6R KochuvareedManager$129,480new
7S TurkoCRN/Charge Nurse$128,202new
8W PrattLPN$124,254new
9S RobertsonManager$123,492new
10P JosephCRN/Charge Nurse$122,729new
11M VandepoeleEngineer 5th Class-lead Hand$94,705new
12C KongNurse II$91,611new
13B BoatengLPN$91,146new
14J KaurHealth Care Aide$88,907new
15J SchroederMaintenance Worker Ii$87,031new
16R LegallEngineer 5th Class$86,069new

People on the list by year

Select a year for that year’s full list.

Show as a table
YearValue
2020
2021
202215
202310
2024
202516

Median salary by year

8703100

What each job pays at Ste Rose Health Centre, 2025

The most common jobs, with their median salary against the same title across the list.

JobPeopleMedianManitoba medianDifference
LPN4$143,360$114,316+25.4%
Nurse II4$169,272$113,272+49.4%
CRN/Charge Nurse2—$119,138
Manager2—$126,755
Engineer 5th Class1—$87,872
Engineer 5th Class-lead Hand1——
Health Care Aide1—$99,624
Maintenance Worker Ii1——

Medians where 3 or more people share the title. Manitoba median: everyone with the title on the 2025 list, at any employer.

Salary bands

People by salary, 2025.

$100K–$110K0
$110K–$120K0
$120K–$130K5
$130K–$150K1
$150K–$175K1
$175K–$200K1
$200K–$250K2

Compare Ste Rose Health Centre

Other health employers

Questions and answers

How many people at Ste Rose Health Centre were paid $85,000 or more in 2025?

16.

What is the median salary at Ste Rose Health Centre?

$123,873 among the people on the 2025 list, against $116,929 for health as a whole.

Who is the highest-paid employee at Ste Rose Health Centre?

In 2025, L Manyepedza, LPN at Ste Rose Health Centre, with a salary of $229,157.

What is the most common job at Ste Rose Health Centre on the list?

LPN, with 4 people in 2025.

How much does a LPN at Ste Rose Health Centre make?

The median salary of the 4 people with this title at Ste Rose Health Centre was $143,360 in 2025, 25.4% above the $114,316 median for the title across Manitoba.

How much does a Nurse II at Ste Rose Health Centre make?

The median salary of the 4 people with this title at Ste Rose Health Centre was $169,272 in 2025, 49.4% above the $113,272 median for the title across Manitoba.

How long has Ste Rose Health Centre been on the list?

Since 2022: 3 of the years from 2022 to 2025.

Where can I see everyone at Ste Rose Health Centre on the list?

The full 2025 list has every name, job, salary; earlier years are linked from the chart above.

What is “total compensation”?

The one pay figure Manitoba publishes for each person for the year, shown as published. Manitoba does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work

Why is someone not on the list?

Only people paid $85,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Compensation Disclosure Act covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.

How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?

See Privacy and corrections. Figures are shown exactly as Manitoba published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.