Public Salaries
Job

RN4 salary in Manitoba

33 people with this title were paid $85,000 or more in 2025. Half earned between $132,077 and $171,176.

Median salary
$157,152
+5.9% vs 2024
People on the list
33
Middle half
$132K–$171K
Highest
$301,268

Median salary by year

Among people with this title on the list.

Show as a table
YearValue
2020$110,397
2021
2022
2023
2024$148,369
2025$157,152

Pay bands

People with this title by salary, 2025.

$100K–$125K3
$125K–$150K4
$150K–$200K20
$200K–$300K2
$300K or more1

Employers with the most

Highest paid in 2025

#NameEmployerSalaryChange
1J SinclairNorthern Regional Health Authority$301,268new
2L EveleighNorthern Regional Health Authority$259,456new
3L OlsonNorthern Regional Health Authority$219,760new
4A McdonaldNorthern Regional Health Authority$188,107new
5K DedukeNorthern Regional Health Authority$186,539new
6I HennesseyNorthern Regional Health Authority$185,952new
7R DantouzeNorthern Regional Health Authority$178,610new
8L AffolterNorthern Regional Health Authority$171,822new
9B EliasNorthern Regional Health Authority$171,176new
10J RegierNorthern Regional Health Authority$165,571new
11K PoulinNorthern Regional Health Authority$163,473new
12L FriesenNorthern Regional Health Authority$161,649new
13K CrateNorthern Regional Health Authority$160,395new
14L CooperNorthern Regional Health Authority$159,398new
15C McivorNorthern Regional Health Authority$158,456new
16A NewmanNorthern Regional Health Authority$158,390new
17P SattelbergerNorthern Regional Health Authority$157,152new
18J JaysNorthern Regional Health Authority$154,139new
19L SwainNorthern Regional Health Authority$152,729new
20K HrabowichNorthern Regional Health Authority$152,578new
21S FlanaganNorthern Regional Health Authority$151,966new
22K PetrykNorthern Regional Health Authority$151,868new
23B AndrewsNorthern Regional Health Authority$150,835new
24M DeNorthern Regional Health Authority$133,565new
25L CluffNorthern Regional Health Authority$132,077new
26B LambNorthern Regional Health Authority$128,810new
27S AnderlikNorthern Regional Health Authority$128,001new
28O GiegNorthern Regional Health Authority$118,453new
29T MerastyNorthern Regional Health Authority$113,953new
30V JacquesNorthern Regional Health Authority$109,971new
31B DavisNorthern Regional Health Authority$97,068new
32D FellNorthern Regional Health Authority$93,790new
33S CoberNorthern Regional Health Authority$87,465new

Compare RN4

Questions and answers

What is the median salary for a RN4 in Manitoba’s public sector?

$157,152 among the 33 people with this title on the 2025 list. Only people paid $85,000 or more are listed, so this is not the median for everyone in the job.

How much do most people with the title RN4 on the list earn?

Half were paid between $132,077 and $171,176 in 2025; the highest salary was $301,268.

Which employer has the most people with the title RN4?

Northern Regional Health Authority, with 33 on the 2025 list.

How many people with the title RN4 are on the list?

33 in 2025, up from 23 in 2020.

What share of people with the title RN4 are paid $150,000 or more?

70% of those on the 2025 list (23 people), and 9% $200,000 or more (3).

How does RN4 pay compare with the whole list?

Its median, $157,152, is 41.6% above the median of everyone on the 2025 list ($110,965).

How much does a RN4 make at Northern Regional Health Authority?

The median salary of the 33 people with this title at Northern Regional Health Authority was $157,152 in 2025.

Has RN4 pay gone up?

The median rose 5.9% from 2024 ($148,369) to 2025. In 2020 it was $110,397.

What is “total compensation”?

The one pay figure Manitoba publishes for each person for the year, shown as published. Manitoba does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work

Why is someone not on the list?

Only people paid $85,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Compensation Disclosure Act covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.