Northern Regional Health Authority salaries
822 people paid $85,000 or more in 2025. On the compensation disclosure list every year from 2021 to 2025.
Highest paid in 2025
People on the list by year
Select a year for that year’s full list.
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 2020 | |
| 2021 | 672 |
| 2022 | 683 |
| 2023 | 659 |
| 2024 | 704 |
| 2025 | 822 |
Median salary by year
What each job pays at Northern Regional Health Authority, 2025
The most common jobs, with their median salary against the same title across the list.
| Job | People | Median | Manitoba median | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RN2 | 177 | $164,748 | $164,748 | +0.0% |
| Physician | 96 | $340,192 | $240,863 | +41.2% |
| LPN | 69 | $129,765 | $114,316 | +13.5% |
| PHN | 55 | $163,021 | $163,021 | +0.0% |
| RN4 | 33 | $157,152 | $157,152 | +0.0% |
| Physician General | 26 | $417,010 | $417,010 | +0.0% |
| Manager Health Services | 25 | $176,346 | $139,758 | +26.2% |
| CRN | 22 | $173,271 | $171,450 | +1.1% |
| HCA | 20 | $111,890 | $111,647 | +0.2% |
| Mental Well & Rec Prac | 16 | $138,818 | $138,818 | +0.0% |
| Supervisor | 13 | $107,773 | $111,872 | −3.7% |
| Director | 8 | $165,634 | $135,716 | +22.0% |
| Manager | 8 | $145,956 | $126,755 | +15.1% |
| Social Worker | 8 | $128,512 | $103,404 | +24.3% |
| Comm Addictions Worker 2 | 7 | $140,408 | $140,408 | +0.0% |
| Regional Manager | 7 | $124,894 | $111,344 | +12.2% |
| Director Health Services | 6 | $184,214 | $150,624 | +22.3% |
| Np | 6 | $227,739 | $227,739 | +0.0% |
| Physiotherapist | 6 | $122,152 | $100,675 | +21.3% |
| Power Engineer | 6 | $121,978 | $118,416 | +3.0% |
| RN3 | 6 | $153,409 | $153,409 | +0.0% |
| Scheduler | 6 | $95,730 | $95,730 | +0.0% |
| VP | 6 | $176,278 | $176,278 | +0.0% |
| Admitting Switchboard Clerk | 5 | $97,929 | $97,929 | +0.0% |
| Clinical Assistant | 5 | $95,194 | $134,458 | −29.2% |
| Community Health Developer | 5 | $125,899 | $125,899 | +0.0% |
| Dietitian | 5 | $134,677 | $113,310 | +18.9% |
| HIMP | 5 | $102,380 | $102,380 | +0.0% |
| Pharmacy Assistant | 4 | $88,146 | $93,265 | −5.5% |
| Shift Engineer | 4 | $126,806 | $134,958 | −6.0% |
| Best Practice Educator | 3 | $138,330 | — | |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $108,525 | $95,304 | +13.9% |
| Community Health Worker | 3 | $104,781 | $103,537 | +1.2% |
| Facilities Manager | 3 | $129,612 | $125,557 | +3.2% |
| Physician - GP | 3 | $101,997 | — | |
| Housekeeping Aide | 3 | $99,900 | $92,893 | +7.5% |
| Human Resources Consultant | 3 | $123,311 | $91,832 | +34.3% |
| Insight Mentor Coordinator | 3 | $136,530 | — | |
| Midwife | 3 | $199,047 | $150,932 | +31.9% |
| Occupational Therapist | 3 | $109,428 | $98,550 | +11.0% |
Medians where 3 or more people share the title. Manitoba median: everyone with the title on the 2025 list, at any employer.
Salary bands
People by salary, 2025.
Compare Northern Regional Health Authority
Other health employers
Questions and answers
How many people at Northern Regional Health Authority were paid $85,000 or more in 2025?
822, +16.8% on 2024 (704 people).
What is the median salary at Northern Regional Health Authority?
$148,129 among the people on the 2025 list, against $116,929 for health as a whole.
Who is the highest-paid employee at Northern Regional Health Authority?
In 2025, N Aery, Physician at Northern Regional Health Authority, with a salary of $1,286,942.
What is the most common job at Northern Regional Health Authority on the list?
RN2, with 177 people in 2025.
How much does a RN2 at Northern Regional Health Authority make?
The median salary of the 177 people with this title at Northern Regional Health Authority was $164,748 in 2025.
How much does a Physician at Northern Regional Health Authority make?
The median salary of the 96 people with this title at Northern Regional Health Authority was $340,192 in 2025, 41.2% above the $240,863 median for the title across Manitoba.
How much does a LPN at Northern Regional Health Authority make?
The median salary of the 69 people with this title at Northern Regional Health Authority was $129,765 in 2025, 13.5% above the $114,316 median for the title across Manitoba.
How long has Northern Regional Health Authority been on the list?
Since 2021: every year from 2021 to 2025.
Where can I see everyone at Northern Regional Health Authority on the list?
The full 2025 list has every name, job, salary; earlier years are linked from the chart above.
What is “total compensation”?
The one pay figure Manitoba publishes for each person for the year, shown as published. Manitoba does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $85,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Compensation Disclosure Act covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?
See Privacy and corrections. Figures are shown exactly as Manitoba published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.
