Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology vs La Cité Collegiale
In 2025, the median salary for La Cité Collegiale was $563 (0.4%) higher than for Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $128,581 against $128,018. Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology had 234 people on the list, La Cité Collegiale 218.
At a glance
| Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology | La Cité Collegiale | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 234 | 218 |
| Median salary | $128,018 | $128,581 |
| Middle half | $115,787–$137,110 | $112,250–$135,633 |
| Highest salary | $293,724 | $338,427 |
| Total salaries | $30,729,825 | $28,560,584 |
| People, change | +4.5% vs 2024 | −4.8% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +4.9% vs 2024 | +3.9% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology | La Cité Collegiale |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $111,655 | $111,668 |
| 1997 | $122,405 | |
| 1998 | $112,693 | |
| 1999 | $115,346 | |
| 2000 | $114,743 | |
| 2001 | $118,155 | |
| 2002 | $121,109 | |
| 2003 | $110,331 | |
| 2004 | $115,134 | |
| 2005 | $106,920 | |
| 2006 | $114,651 | |
| 2007 | $115,771 | |
| 2008 | $120,197 | |
| 2009 | $122,212 | |
| 2010 | $104,829 | |
| 2011 | $105,184 | |
| 2012 | $104,788 | |
| 2013 | $104,903 | |
| 2017 | $110,982 | |
| 2018 | $110,683 | |
| 2019 | $111,015 | |
| 2020 | $113,219 | $113,655 |
| 2021 | $114,936 | $115,378 |
| 2022 | $116,623 | $117,071 |
| 2023 | $124,238 | |
| 2024 | $121,994 | $123,719 |
| 2025 | $128,018 | $128,581 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology | La Cité Collegiale |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 1 | 1 |
| 1997 | 1 | |
| 1998 | 2 | |
| 1999 | 3 | |
| 2000 | 5 | |
| 2001 | 4 | |
| 2002 | 5 | |
| 2003 | 9 | |
| 2004 | 12 | |
| 2005 | 14 | |
| 2006 | 15 | |
| 2007 | 28 | |
| 2008 | 29 | |
| 2009 | 34 | |
| 2010 | 61 | |
| 2011 | 91 | |
| 2012 | 109 | |
| 2013 | 114 | |
| 2017 | 59 | |
| 2018 | 142 | |
| 2019 | 147 | |
| 2020 | 160 | 162 |
| 2021 | 164 | 171 |
| 2022 | 173 | 173 |
| 2023 | 205 | |
| 2024 | 224 | 229 |
| 2025 | 234 | 218 |
Highest paid in 2025
Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristine MorrisseyPresident/Président | $293,724 | $6,971 |
| 2 | Janice ClarkeVice President, Academic/Vice Présidente, Enseignment | $210,505 | $7,086 |
| 3 | Marian NichollsVice President, Finance and Administration and Applied Research/Vice présidente, Finance et Administration et recherche applique | $210,478 | $6,842 |
| 4 | Alison De LuisaVice President, Human Resources and Student Services/Vice Présidente, Ressources Humaines et etudiants deservices | $204,329 | $6,932 |
| 5 | Shawn PolandVice President, External Partnerships and Strategic Enrolment/Vice-président, Partenariats externes et inscriptions stratégiques | $192,537 | $6,930 |
La Cité Collegiale
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynn CasimiroPrésidente/President | $338,427 | $25,708 |
| 2 | Pascal BessetteVice-Président/Vice-President | $252,664 | $625 |
| 3 | Michel BrunetVice-Président/Vice-President | $252,664 | $625 |
| 4 | Rejean ThibaultVice-Président/Vice-President | $252,284 | $245 |
| 5 | Mario BrissonDirecteur/Director | $229,256 | $445 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology or La Cité Collegiale?
By median salary in 2025, La Cité Collegiale: $128,581 against $128,018.
Which has more people on the list?
Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology: 234 against 218 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 1996?
In 1996 the median for Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $111,655 and for La Cité Collegiale $111,668, a gap of $13; in 2025 the gap was $563.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
