La Cité Collegiale vs St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology
In 2025, the median salary for La Cité Collegiale was $3,234 (2.6%) higher than for St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $128,581 against $125,347. La Cité Collegiale had 218 people on the list, St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology 263.
At a glance
| La Cité Collegiale | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 218 | 263 |
| Median salary | $128,581 | $125,347 |
| Middle half | $112,250–$135,633 | $112,889–$132,348 |
| Highest salary | $338,427 | $338,170 |
| Total salaries | $28,560,584 | $33,383,255 |
| People, change | −4.8% vs 2024 | −11.7% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +3.9% vs 2024 | +3.2% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | La Cité Collegiale | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $111,668 | |
| 1997 | $122,405 | |
| 1998 | $112,693 | |
| 1999 | $115,346 | |
| 2000 | $114,743 | |
| 2001 | $118,155 | |
| 2002 | $121,109 | |
| 2003 | $110,331 | |
| 2004 | $115,134 | |
| 2005 | $106,920 | |
| 2006 | $114,651 | $121,616 |
| 2007 | $115,771 | |
| 2008 | $120,197 | |
| 2009 | $122,212 | |
| 2010 | $104,829 | |
| 2011 | $105,184 | |
| 2012 | $104,788 | |
| 2013 | $104,903 | |
| 2017 | $119,843 | |
| 2018 | $111,004 | |
| 2019 | $112,751 | |
| 2020 | $113,655 | $113,611 |
| 2021 | $115,378 | $118,938 |
| 2022 | $117,071 | $115,275 |
| 2023 | $122,546 | |
| 2024 | $123,719 | $121,507 |
| 2025 | $128,581 | $125,347 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | La Cité Collegiale | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 1 | |
| 1997 | 1 | |
| 1998 | 2 | |
| 1999 | 3 | |
| 2000 | 5 | |
| 2001 | 4 | |
| 2002 | 5 | |
| 2003 | 9 | |
| 2004 | 12 | |
| 2005 | 14 | |
| 2006 | 15 | 12 |
| 2007 | 28 | |
| 2008 | 29 | |
| 2009 | 34 | |
| 2010 | 61 | |
| 2011 | 91 | |
| 2012 | 109 | |
| 2013 | 114 | |
| 2017 | 47 | |
| 2018 | 143 | |
| 2019 | 161 | |
| 2020 | 162 | 177 |
| 2021 | 171 | 227 |
| 2022 | 173 | 215 |
| 2023 | 275 | |
| 2024 | 229 | 298 |
| 2025 | 218 | 263 |
Highest paid in 2025
La Cité Collegiale
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynn CasimiroPrésidente/President | $338,427 | $25,708 |
| 2 | Pascal BessetteVice-Président/Vice-President | $252,664 | $625 |
| 3 | Michel BrunetVice-Président/Vice-President | $252,664 | $625 |
| 4 | Rejean ThibaultVice-Président/Vice-President | $252,284 | $245 |
| 5 | Mario BrissonDirecteur/Director | $229,256 | $445 |
St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn VollebregtPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $338,170 | $3,033 |
| 2 | Katherine O'BrienSenior Vice-President, Strategy, Communications, and Advancement | $230,125 | $2,086 |
| 3 | Shelley Aylesworth-SpinkSenior Vice President, Academic and Student Succes | $230,122 | $2,616 |
| 4 | Barbara Le BlancDean, Health, Wellness and Community Services | $201,626 | $2,530 |
| 5 | Daniel LiaoDean, Faculty of Technology and Trades | $201,626 | $1,755 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, La Cité Collegiale or St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology?
By median salary in 2025, La Cité Collegiale: $128,581 against $125,347.
Which has more people on the list?
St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology: 263 against 218 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2006?
In 2006 the median for La Cité Collegiale was $114,651 and for St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology $121,616, a gap of $6,965; in 2025 the gap was $3,234.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
